Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Checkers
GP: 9 | W: 0 | L: 8 | OTL: 1 | P: 1
GF: 15 | GA: 82 | PP%: 7.69% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Nicolas Samson | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #152 vs Senators

Game Center
Canucks
5-5-0, 10pts
9
1 Checkers
0-8-1, 1pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
2-1-0Home Record0-2-1
3-4-0Home Record0-6-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games0-8-1
3.40Goals Per Game1.67
2.80Goals Against Per Game9.11
36.67%Power Play Percentage7.69%
91.18%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Firebirds
5-4-0, 10pts
6
5 Checkers
0-8-1, 1pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
1-1-0Home Record0-2-1
4-3-0Home Record0-6-0
5-4-0Last 10 Games0-8-1
3.67Goals Per Game1.67
4.00Goals Against Per Game9.11
11.90%Power Play Percentage7.69%
71.05%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Checkers
0-8-1, 1pts
2026-10-21
Senators
6-1-2, 14pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
0-2-1Home Record2-1-1
0-6-0Away Record4-0-1
0-8-1Last 10 Games6-1-2
1.67Goals Per Game4.00
9.11Goals Against Per Game4.00
7.69%Power Play Percentage26.09%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage56.67%
Checkers
0-8-1, 1pts
2026-10-22
Penguins
5-2-3, 13pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTL1
0-2-1Home Record2-0-1
0-6-0Away Record3-2-2
0-8-1Last 10 Games5-2-3
1.67Goals Per Game4.30
9.11Goals Against Per Game4.30
7.69%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage91.18%
Checkers
0-8-1, 1pts
2026-10-25
IceHogs
2-5-2, 6pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
0-2-1Home Record1-3-1
0-6-0Away Record1-2-1
0-8-1Last 10 Games2-5-2
1.67Goals Per Game3.00
9.11Goals Against Per Game3.00
7.69%Power Play Percentage22.22%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.57%
Team Leaders
Blake BiondiGoals
Blake Biondi
1
Jakub BrabenecAssists
Jakub Brabenec
2
Blake BiondiPoints
Blake Biondi
2
Blake BiondiPlus/Minus
Blake Biondi
2
Luke CavallinWins
Luke Cavallin
0
Luke CavallinSave Percentage
Luke Cavallin
0.857

Team Stats
Goals For
15
1.67 GFG
Shots For
192
21.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
7.7%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
22.6%
Goals Against
82
9.11 GAA
Shots Against
727
80.78 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
56.2%
Team Info

General ManagerNicolas Samson
CoachDavid Bell
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity5,000
Attendance4,790
Season Tickets3,750


Roster Info

Pro Team18
Farm Team19
Contract Limit37 / 70
Prospects38


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Maxim GroshevX100.00663988638086826230615557516567040620251925,000$
2Karsen Dorwart (R)X100.00693792587677865754565559586466040610243925,000$
3Liam McLinskey (R)X100.00673792607673685765625658596567040610263925,000$
4Owen Allard (R)X100.00693893587873865761565559576264040610233925,000$
5Kaleb LawrenceXX100.00906958569968695459535562566365040600242925,000$
6Cooper Marody (R)X100.00623789577178715662595855577072040600303925,000$
7Jakub BrabenecX100.00643888597374835660585755596365040600231925,000$
8Carter King (R)X100.00613695567066855458535255516567040590263925,000$
9Parker BellXX100.00764181558571815356525457556365040590232925,000$
10Devin Kaplan (R)X100.00704167568075785351555457586264040590233925,000$
11Justin Janicke (R)X100.00603690586983635768625054566365040590243925,000$
12Blake Biondi (R)X100.00653791547475705256515355526466040580253925,000$
13John Prokop (R)X100.00734088548262685330515256456567040580263925,000$
14Loke Johansson (R)X100.00774085518663645230505056456163040570213925,000$
Scratches
1Jacob MoverareX100.00723994618476736030645259476870040620293925,000$
2Louie BelpedioX100.00634269617271855830625557487072040610311925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069408557787376565057545753656704060
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Luke Cavallin100.0069736980686769686769686673040630261925,000$
2Mitchell Weeks100.0064777381636264636264636573040600263925,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006775718166656766656766667304062
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
David Bell72646661757177CAN4931,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Blake BiondiCheckers (FLA)C111220041101100.00%01111.270000000000000%000003.5500000000
2Kaleb LawrenceCheckers (FLA)C/RW11120202350220.00%11717.27000010000000100.00%200002.3200000000
3Karsen DorwartCheckers (FLA)LW11120000240025.00%12020.9700021000030066.67%300001.9100000000
4Jakub BrabenecCheckers (FLA)C1022000011020%11717.2800001000000065.00%2000002.3100000000
5Maxim GroshevCheckers (FLA)LW11121001371614.29%02626.0300022000040058.33%1200001.5400000000
6Parker BellCheckers (FLA)LW/RW1011-140521100%11818.92000010000000100.00%100001.0600000000
7Justin JanickeCheckers (FLA)LW1011-100042110%01313.1500000000000050.00%200001.5200000000
8Liam McLinskeyCheckers (FLA)RW11010002272314.29%02222.0700032000030075.00%800000.9100000000
9Carter KingCheckers (FLA)C1000-100113000%11818.950002100000000%00000000000000
10Cooper MarodyCheckers (FLA)C1000-100052110%01313.2300000000000064.71%170000000000000
11Devin KaplanCheckers (FLA)RW1000-120223040%01313.450000000000000%10000000000000
12John ProkopCheckers (FLA)D1000020203000%12323.830003200002000%00000000000000
13Loke JohanssonCheckers (FLA)D1000020212030%02323.580001200001000%00000000000000
14Owen AllardCheckers (FLA)C1000000264020%02424.0800012000040061.11%360000000000000
Team Total or Average145813-212023334562511.11%626418.8600014190000200063.73%10200000.9800000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Luke CavallinCheckers (FLA)10010.8576.0060006420000010000
Team Total or Average10010.8576.006000642000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Blake BiondiCheckers (FLA)C252002-04-24USAYes197 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Carter KingCheckers (FLA)C262001-08-30CANYes190 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cooper MarodyCheckers (FLA)C301996-12-20USAYes184 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Devin KaplanCheckers (FLA)RW232004-01-10USAYes199 Lbs188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jacob MoverareCheckers (FLA)D291998-08-31SWENo205 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23YesYes32024-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jakub BrabenecCheckers (FLA)C232003-09-11CZENo180 Lbs185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-05-23FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John ProkopCheckers (FLA)D262001-05-13USAYes195 Lbs191 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Justin JanickeCheckers (FLA)LW242003-06-30USAYes185 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kaleb LawrenceCheckers (FLA)C/RW242003-01-10CANNo230 Lbs201 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo22025-06-01FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Karsen DorwartCheckers (FLA)LW242002-09-17USAYes194 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Liam McLinskeyCheckers (FLA)RW262001-02-20USAYes165 Lbs191 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Loke JohanssonCheckers (FLA)D212005-12-14SWEYes213 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Louie BelpedioCheckers (FLA)D311996-05-14USANo197 Lbs180 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes12025-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke CavallinCheckers (FLA)G262001-04-29CANNo196 Lbs188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Maxim GroshevCheckers (FLA)LW252001-12-14RUSNo196 Lbs188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12024-05-23FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mitchell WeeksCheckers (FLA)G262001-06-22CANNo187 Lbs191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Owen AllardCheckers (FLA)C232004-01-13CANYes190 Lbs188 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Parker BellCheckers (FLA)LW/RW232003-09-26CANNo192 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo22025-06-01FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1825.28194 Lbs188 CM2.44925,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Maxim GroshevOwen AllardLiam McLinskey40122
2Karsen DorwartJakub BrabenecKaleb Lawrence30122
3Justin JanickeCooper MarodyDevin Kaplan20122
4Parker BellCarter KingMaxim Groshev10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John ProkopLoke Johansson40122
2Parker BellCarter King30122
3Blake Biondi20122
4John ProkopLoke Johansson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Maxim GroshevOwen AllardLiam McLinskey60122
2Karsen DorwartJakub BrabenecKaleb Lawrence40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John ProkopLoke Johansson60122
2Parker BellCarter King40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Maxim GroshevOwen Allard60122
2Liam McLinskeyKarsen Dorwart40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John ProkopLoke Johansson60122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Maxim Groshev60122John ProkopLoke Johansson60122
2Owen Allard4012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Maxim GroshevOwen Allard60122
2Liam McLinskeyKarsen Dorwart40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John ProkopLoke Johansson60122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Maxim GroshevOwen AllardLiam McLinskeyJohn ProkopLoke Johansson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Maxim GroshevOwen AllardLiam McLinskeyJohn ProkopLoke Johansson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cooper Marody, Justin Janicke, Devin KaplanCooper Marody, Justin JanickeDevin Kaplan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Prokop, Loke Johansson, John ProkopLoke Johansson,
Penalty Shots
Maxim Groshev, Owen Allard, Liam McLinskey, Karsen Dorwart, Jakub Brabenec
Goalie
#1 : Luke Cavallin, #2 : Mitchell Weeks


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Americans1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.0001120045601766656107726610200.00%30100.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
2Barracuda1010000027-5000000000001010000027-500.0002460045601966656108223027000%000%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
3Canucks1010000019-81010000019-80000000000000.0001230045602266656106518210100.00%110.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
4Firebirds1000010056-11000010056-10000000000010.50058130045604566656104291224200.00%5180.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
5Gulls10100000418-140000000000010100000418-1400.00048120045609666561013933214000%10100.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
6Monsters1010000019-8000000000001010000019-800.00012300456025666561079154233133.33%20100.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
7Reign1010000006-6000000000001010000006-600.0000000045601566656108027213100.00%110.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
8Wild10100000112-1110100000112-110000000000000.0001230045602766656108827019100.00%000%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
9Wolves1010000009-9000000000001010000009-900.0000000045601366656107523414300.00%20100.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
Total908001001582-6730200100727-2060600000855-4710.0561527420045601926665610727201321541317.69%15380.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
_Since Last GM Reset908001001582-6730200100727-2060600000855-4710.0561527420045601926665610727201321541317.69%15380.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
_Vs Conference30300000224-220000000000030300000224-2200.0002350045605566656102316414478112.50%70100.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728
_Vs Division1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.0001120045601766656107726610200.00%30100.00%05517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%8555367638728

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
91OTL11527421927272013215400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
90801001582
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020100727
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6060000855
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
080100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1317.69%15380.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
66656104560
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5517331.79%10343123.90%3416320.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
8555367638728


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-292Checkers0Wolves9LBox score
3 - 2026-10-0112Checkers2Barracuda7LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0439Checkers4Gulls18LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0652Checkers0Reign6LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1074Wild12Checkers1LBox score
14 - 2026-10-1287Checkers1Americans6LBox score
15 - 2026-10-13104Checkers1Monsters9LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15114Canucks9Checkers1LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17133Firebirds6Checkers5LXBox score
23 - 2026-10-21152Checkers-Senators-
24 - 2026-10-22155Checkers-Penguins-
27 - 2026-10-25180Checkers-IceHogs-
29 - 2026-10-27197Checkers-Moose-
32 - 2026-10-30216Moose-Checkers-
35 - 2026-11-02235Griffins-Checkers-
37 - 2026-11-04248IceHogs-Checkers-
40 - 2026-11-07272Checkers-Bears-
41 - 2026-11-08278Checkers-Bruins-
43 - 2026-11-10292Checkers-Monsters-
45 - 2026-11-12307Griffins-Checkers-
47 - 2026-11-14324Checkers-Thunderbirds-
48 - 2026-11-15327Checkers-Stars-
50 - 2026-11-17339Condors-Checkers-
53 - 2026-11-20364Americans-Checkers-
57 - 2026-11-24396Senators-Checkers-
58 - 2026-11-25402Checkers-Bears-
59 - 2026-11-26427Crunch-Checkers-
62 - 2026-11-29436Checkers-Sound Tigers-
64 - 2026-12-01453Checkers-Marlies-
66 - 2026-12-03467Checkers-Rocket-
69 - 2026-12-06493Bruins-Checkers-
71 - 2026-12-08503Penguins-Checkers-
73 - 2026-12-10518Checkers-Griffins-
75 - 2026-12-12532Checkers-Phantoms-
76 - 2026-12-13544Checkers-Bruins-
80 - 2026-12-17573Heat-Checkers-
82 - 2026-12-19585Thunderbirds-Checkers-
84 - 2026-12-21607Crunch-Checkers-
86 - 2026-12-23620Admirals-Checkers-
88 - 2026-12-25639Americans-Checkers-
90 - 2026-12-27650Checkers-Admirals-
91 - 2026-12-28661Rocket-Checkers-
94 - 2026-12-31689Checkers-Heat-
96 - 2027-01-02696Checkers-Condors-
98 - 2027-01-04710Checkers-Canucks-
101 - 2027-01-07735Checkers-Firebirds-
103 - 2027-01-09744Checkers-Wild-
105 - 2027-01-11761Silver Knights-Checkers-
107 - 2027-01-13779Senators-Checkers-
110 - 2027-01-16799Wolves-Checkers-
113 - 2027-01-19827Reign-Checkers-
115 - 2027-01-21840Checkers-Phantoms-
116 - 2027-01-22848Checkers-Wolf Pack-
118 - 2027-01-24861Checkers-Griffins-
121 - 2027-01-27883Sound Tigers-Checkers-
123 - 2027-01-29894Bears-Checkers-
128 - 2027-02-03910Eagles-Checkers-
129 - 2027-02-04918Stars-Checkers-
132 - 2027-02-07941Checkers-Crunch-
134 - 2027-02-09952Comets-Checkers-
136 - 2027-02-11972Gulls-Checkers-
137 - 2027-02-12982Barracuda-Checkers-
140 - 2027-02-151003Checkers-Silver Knights-
142 - 2027-02-171016Checkers-Roadrunners-
143 - 2027-02-181020Checkers-Eagles-
146 - 2027-02-211043Roadrunners-Checkers-
148 - 2027-02-231058Penguins-Checkers-
150 - 2027-02-251076Marlies-Checkers-
153 - 2027-02-281093Comets-Checkers-
156 - 2027-03-031117Sound Tigers-Checkers-
159 - 2027-03-061139Checkers-Marlies-
160 - 2027-03-071151Checkers-Rocket-
162 - 2027-03-091160Checkers-Senators-
164 - 2027-03-111177Checkers-Americans-
167 - 2027-03-141198Checkers-Crunch-
169 - 2027-03-161216Wolf Pack-Checkers-
171 - 2027-03-181239Phantoms-Checkers-
174 - 2027-03-211254Monsters-Checkers-
176 - 2027-03-231271Marlies-Checkers-
178 - 2027-03-251286Checkers-Wolf Pack-
179 - 2027-03-261295Checkers-Comets-
181 - 2027-03-281302Rocket-Checkers-
184 - 2027-03-311325Bruins-Checkers-
185 - 2027-04-011341Wolves-Checkers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity30002000
Ticket Price2515
Attendance8,8595,511
Attendance PCT98.43%91.85%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 4790 - 95.80% 148,015$444,044$5000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
294,816$ 1,665,000$ 1,665,000$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 181,311$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,624,557$ 164 14,405$ 2,362,420$




Checkers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Checkers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Checkers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Checkers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Checkers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA