Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Kings
GP: 6 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 24 | GA: 13 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 73.33%
GM : Marc-André Duhaime | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #144 vs Capitals

Game Center
Oilers
4-3-1, 9pts
2
5 Kings
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW4
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
3-1-1Away Record2-1-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games5-1-0
2.63Goals Per Game4.00
2.88Goals Against Per Game2.17
22.58%Power Play Percentage20.00%
64.52%Penalty Kill Percentage73.33%
Bruins
4-5-0, 8pts
3
7 Kings
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW4
1-3-0Home Record3-0-0
3-2-0Away Record2-1-0
4-5-0Last 10 Games5-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game4.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.17
13.16%Power Play Percentage20.00%
84.38%Penalty Kill Percentage73.33%
Kings
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-20
Capitals
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
3-0-0Home Record3-2-0
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games5-3-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.17Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage9.09%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Kings
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-22
Islanders
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record3-1-0
2-1-0Away Record2-2-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games5-3-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.38
2.17Goals Against Per Game3.38
20.00%Power Play Percentage26.47%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage82.50%
Kings
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-24
Devils
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W4StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record2-2-1
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
4.00Goals Per Game2.50
2.17Goals Against Per Game2.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage20.83%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage87.23%
Team Leaders
Matthew TkachukGoals
Matthew Tkachuk
5
Auston MatthewsAssists
Auston Matthews
8
Auston MatthewsPoints
Auston Matthews
11
Alexander NikishinPlus/Minus
Alexander Nikishin
7
Philipp GrubauerWins
Philipp Grubauer
3
Philipp GrubauerSave Percentage
Philipp Grubauer
0.943

Team Stats
Goals For
24
4.00 GFG
Shots For
167
27.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.6%
Goals Against
13
2.17 GAA
Shots Against
173
28.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.3%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.7%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc-André Duhaime
CoachRick Bowness
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAuston Matthews
Assistant #1Matthew Tkachuk
Assistant #2J.T. Miller


Arena Info

NameCrypto.com Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,505
Season Tickets9,000


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team29
Contract Limit50 / 70
Prospects10


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap94,493,999$
Available Salary Cap9,506,001$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,148,694$
Year To Date Expenses10,746,105$
Estimated Season Revenue79,933,022$
Estimated Season Expenses90,700,005$
Current Bank Account15,368,498$
Projected Bank Account7,229,978$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Auston Matthews (C)XX100.0069379284879188868582958391748804079029611,634,000$
2J.T. Miller (A)XXX100.008264768183918982978880767983780407703425,250,000$
3Mitch MarnerX100.0062349381709190847390767880777404075030410,090,000$
4Matthew Tkachuk (A)XX100.007371677682897584558682667876730407402939,500,000$
5Adam FantilliXX100.00744289848189908176757766786365040730221925,000$
6Mikael GranlundXX100.006534907669908777807975787686770407303515,000,000$
7Owen TippettXX100.007636918179879075567276687770690407202831,500,000$
8Alexis LafreniereXX100.007236897679889078567573657668700407102525,600,000$
9Lawson CrouseXX100.008277837489869073576471807376740407103034,300,000$
10Marcus FolignoXX100.008884706889838565586366766486780406903632,220,000$
11Colton SissonsXX100.007341896777828665866260816482740406703342,125,000$
12Calle JarnkrokXXX100.006535956875807366586061756583750406603531,650,000$
13Miro HeiskanenX100.006036908082958479308669845972710407302828,450,000$
14Noah DobsonX100.006837877786938978308071786269670407202748,499,999$
15Jake WalmanX100.006536867381918271307970845772710407103155,900,000$
16Alexander Nikishin (R)X100.00754087748789907330757170586466040700253925,000$
17Alexander RomanovX100.008036906781927465307359875168690406802732,500,000$
18Mason LohreiX100.00613993729389886830776466536567040680266925,000$
Scratches
1Erik GudbransonX89.237382856694886962306854864983760406703524,700,000$
Farm Team
1Shane WrightX100.00663595777383897275716964736365040680232925,000$
2Matthew Wood (R)XXX100.00743894668780896971676562686364040670223925,000$
3Curtis LazarXXX100.007952926775737762856061666377720406503231,250,000$
4Jaroslav ChmelarXX100.00804378659279875855605964576365040640242925,000$
5Konsta HeleniusXX100.00643789667084866568676162636062040640212925,000$
6Anton WahlbergXX100.00733994608278855864615762596163040620222925,000$
7Atley CalvertXX100.00673985607685785961586260576364040620232999,999$
8Danil GushchinXX100.00613682646191826268596361646567040620253999,999$
9Matyas MelovskyXX100.00663982587573805661595762556264040610233999,999$
10Landen HookeyXX100.00824570569167785358545559526264040600233999,999$
11Justin ErtelXX100.00703981557965725358565457526365040590242999,999$
12Max McCueXX100.00654753587464735557565459556365040580242999,999$
13Simon NemecX100.006437877275868473307167655662640406702312,000,000$
14Jack St. IvanyX100.00764180648684755930685370486769040640281925,000$
15Sam Dickinson (R)X100.00663791738385876730685262505960040640213925,000$
16Arber XhekajX100.00838959669482856130605362516665040630263999,999$
17Mikulas HovorkaX100.00825279619881835630605362466567040630262925,000$
18Topias VilenX100.00633789617681835730605258466365040610241925,000$
19Aatu JamsenXX100.00593786586869775753555954586365040590242999,999$
20Borya ValisXX100.00703979567977825451535557526364040590233999,999$
21Oasiz WiesblattXX100.00634555576375855660595853566264040590233999,999$
22Chase Yoder (R)XXX100.00573786556671685363525451556466040570253925,000$
23Donovan SebrangoX100.00754862638580775830655561486466040620253999,999$
24Roman SchmidtX100.00844858549364785330515259456365040590242925,000$
25Dmitry KuzminX100.00573789586865785730565559466365040590241925,000$
26Leo LoofX100.00674173567663805330555257456466040580251925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7671458267808282665267636760686804066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Oettinger100.00959388979493959493959474810407702834,000,000$
2Philipp Grubauer100.00848377758382848382848382890407103521,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Eric Comrie100.00867974758584868584868572850407203221,499,999$
2Jakub Skarek100.00747975897372747372747368770406602721,499,000$
3Arno Tiefensee100.0071787490706971706971706471040640253999,999$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008282788581808281808281728104070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Bowness76858279999836CAN7122,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Auston MatthewsKingsC/LW63811617521422101413.64%19816.36044316000001146.28%12100002.2422000102
2Matthew TkachukKingsLW/RW65275601261841027.78%09816.47202218000001050.00%400001.4200000030
3Adam FantilliKingsC/LW63256001151251525.00%011419.04000217000030155.56%900000.8800000011
4J.T. MillerKingsC/LW/RW62355100791261916.67%09916.560004171011150053.66%12300001.0102000100
5Mikael GranlundKingsC/RW62356006211461314.29%011519.330002180000170151.46%10300000.8600000100
6Mitch MarnerKingsRW6145600112167156.25%010717.98011119000000050.00%1200000.9302000000
7Alexander NikishinKingsD62247208730666.67%311318.8900001000025000%000000.7100000011
8Alexis LafreniereKingsLW/RW6224400291521113.33%010016.80101418000011033.33%1800000.7900000000
9Miro HeiskanenKingsD61232404562316.67%612721.2610141800009000%000000.4700000000
10Noah DobsonKingsD6033280964320%612320.54011112011010000%000000.4900000000
11Lawson CrouseKingsLW/RW61124409891811.11%19515.84000020001260028.57%700000.4200000001
12Owen TippettKingsLW/RW60225006697110%09816.39000317000000050.00%800000.4100000000
13Erik GudbransonKingsD4011540324100%66115.3000000000014000%000000.3300000000
14Jake WalmanKingsD6011440888130%311619.4200010000025000%000000.1700000000
15Alexander RomanovKingsD6000212012133240%1011919.8700000000119000%00000000000000
16Calle JarnkrokKingsC/LW/RW6000-300023040%1386.4800000000000050.00%80000000000000
17Colton SissonsKingsC/RW6000-300263410%26611.14000000000310051.52%990000000000000
18Marcus FolignoKingsLW/RW6000-340934010%0467.7600000000080060.00%100000000000000
19Mason LohreiKingsD2000400102000%13115.790000500000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108223658647551121421676114013.17%40177316.4246102718611232083350.00%52200000.6526000355
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerKings33000.9431.901900061060001.000633200
2Jake OettingerKings32100.8962.33180007670000033000
Team Total or Average65100.9252.113700013173000666200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FantilliKingsC/LW222004-10-12CANNo205 Lbs188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12024-05-23FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexander NikishinKingsD252001-10-02RUSYes218 Lbs191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alexander Romanov (1 Way Contract)KingsD272000-01-06RUSNo220 Lbs185 CMNoNoN/AYesYes32024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,229,730$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alexis Lafreniere (1 Way Contract)KingsLW/RW252001-10-11CANNo191 Lbs188 CMNoNoN/AYesYes22025-05-23FalseFalsePro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$4,994,595$No5,600,000$--------5,600,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract)KingsC/LW291997-09-17USANo215 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-06-01YesYes62026-09-24FalseFalsePro & Farm11,634,000$11,634,000$10,376,270$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$----10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Calle Jarnkrok (1 Way Contract)KingsC/LW/RW351991-09-25SWENo193 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-02-26YesYes32026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$1,471,622$No1,650,000$1,650,000$-------1,650,000$1,650,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Colton Sissons (1 Way Contract)KingsC/RW331993-11-05CANNo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes42026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm2,125,000$2,125,000$1,895,270$No2,125,000$2,125,000$2,125,000$------2,125,000$2,125,000$2,125,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Erik Gudbranson (Out of Payroll)KingsD351992-01-07CANNo222 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-08YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,700,000$0$0$Yes4,700,000$--------4,700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract)KingsC/LW/RW341993-03-14USANo211 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-01-25YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,682,432$No5,250,000$--------5,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract)KingsG281998-12-18USANo225 Lbs198 CMNoNoN/AYesYes32024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,567,568$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake Walman (1 Way Contract)KingsD311996-02-20CANNo218 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2023-12-14YesYes52026-01-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,262,162$No5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$-----5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Lawson Crouse (1 Way Contract)KingsLW/RW301997-06-23CANNo214 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-23YesYes32024-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$3,835,135$No4,300,000$4,300,000$-------4,300,000$4,300,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract)KingsLW/RW361991-08-10CANNo226 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-01-19YesYes32025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm2,220,000$2,220,000$1,980,000$No2,220,000$2,220,000$-------2,220,000$2,220,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mason LohreiKingsD262001-01-17USANo218 Lbs196 CMNoNoProspectNoNo62026-09-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$----4,737,500$4,737,500$4,737,500$4,737,500$4,737,500$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract)KingsLW/RW291997-12-11USANo202 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2024-09-08YesYes32024-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,472,973$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)KingsC/RW351992-02-26FINNo193 Lbs178 CMNoNoTrade2023-12-19YesYes12023-12-19FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,459,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract)KingsD281999-07-18FINNo197 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-01-19YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$7,536,486$No8,450,000$--------8,450,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mitch Marner (1 Way Contract)KingsRW301997-05-05CANNo180 Lbs183 CMNoNoN/AYesYes42025-01-11FalseFalsePro & Farm10,090,000$10,090,000$8,999,189$No10,090,000$10,090,000$10,090,000$------10,090,000$10,090,000$10,090,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract)KingsD272000-01-07CANNo200 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-07-05YesYes42025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm8,499,999$8,499,999$7,581,080$No8,499,999$8,499,999$8,499,999$------8,499,999$8,499,999$8,499,999$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract)KingsLW/RW281999-02-16CANNo210 Lbs185 CMNoNoN/AYesYes32024-05-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,337,838$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract)KingsG351991-11-25DEUNo188 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes22025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,337,838$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.90207 Lbs188 CM3.104,628,286$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
97,193,999$94,709,999$69,209,999$42,614,999$21,900,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FantilliAuston MatthewsMitch Marner33023
2Matthew TkachukMikael GranlundOwen Tippett30014
3Lawson CrouseJ.T. MillerAlexis Lafreniere27032
4Calle JarnkrokColton SissonsMarcus Foligno10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Miro HeiskanenAlexander Romanov35032
2Noah DobsonAlexander Nikishin35023
3Jake WalmanMason Lohrei29023
4Noah DobsonMiro Heiskanen1005
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukAuston MatthewsMitch Marner55005
2Adam FantilliJ.T. MillerOwen Tippett45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Miro HeiskanenAlexis Lafreniere55005
2Mason LohreiMikael Granlund45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton SissonsLawson Crouse55050
2J.T. MillerMikael Granlund45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanAlexander Romanov55050
2Alexander NikishinNoah Dobson45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Sissons55050Alexander RomanovJake Walman55050
2Mikael Granlund45050Alexander NikishinNoah Dobson45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsMitch Marner60023
2J.T. MillerMatthew Tkachuk40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Miro HeiskanenAlexander Romanov60032
2Jake WalmanNoah Dobson40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew TkachukAuston MatthewsMitch MarnerMiro HeiskanenNoah Dobson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lawson CrouseAuston MatthewsMitch MarnerJake WalmanAlexander Romanov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexis Lafreniere, Marcus Foligno, Calle JarnkrokLawson Crouse, Marcus FolignoMarcus Foligno
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Walman, Alexander Nikishin, Mason LohreiJake WalmanMiro Heiskanen, Noah Dobson
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Mitch Marner, J.T. Miller, Adam Fantilli, Matthew Tkachuk
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Philipp Grubauer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche10000010321000000000001000001032121.00033600011134815954071421400.00%7271.43%09619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%2719257126
2Bruins11000000734110000007340000000000021.00071017002410304131301878164125.00%4175.00%19619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%2518217126
3Golden Knights10000010321000000000001000001032121.00034700011126911544361626200.00%7185.71%09619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%2113308135
4Oilers11000000523110000005230000000000021.00059140002303151610023410143133.33%5260.00%09619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%2821196116
5Panthers11000000514110000005140000000000021.000581300113030813902174155240.00%20100.00%09619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%2820197126
6Sharks1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230010001645702892320200.00%5260.00%09619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%2114247136
Total63100020241311330000001761130100020770100.8332436600049921673873539173407511220420.00%30873.33%19619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%152108141437538
_Since Last GM Reset63100020241311330000001761130100020770100.8332436600049921673873539173407511220420.00%30873.33%19619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%152108141437538
_Vs Conference411000201293110000005233010002077060.75012183000145210726473191342663811119.09%24770.83%09619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%9869101295025
_Vs Division31100010972110000005232010001045-140.66791524001341731832224941949607114.29%17570.59%09619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%714975213818

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
610W4243660167173407511200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63100202413
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000176
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301002077
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
510000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20420.00%30873.33%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
38735394992
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9619648.98%11021251.89%5510055.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
152108141437538


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-308Kings3Avalanche2WXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0333Kings1Sharks3LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0652Panthers1Kings5WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1078Kings3Golden Knights2WXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1398Oilers2Kings5WBox score
19 - 2026-10-17122Bruins3Kings7WBox score
22 - 2026-10-20144Kings-Capitals-
24 - 2026-10-22154Kings-Islanders-
26 - 2026-10-24171Kings-Devils-
28 - 2026-10-26185Kings-Rangers-
29 - 2026-10-27193Kings-Blackhawks-
31 - 2026-10-29207Senators-Kings-
33 - 2026-10-31225Sabres-Kings-
37 - 2026-11-04249Sharks-Kings-
40 - 2026-11-07265Penguins-Kings-
43 - 2026-11-10288Predators-Kings-
45 - 2026-11-12308Islanders-Kings-
47 - 2026-11-14313Flames-Kings-
50 - 2026-11-17341Kings-Bruins-
52 - 2026-11-19352Kings-Maple Leafs-
53 - 2026-11-20366Kings-Senators-
55 - 2026-11-22378Kings-Canadiens-
58 - 2026-11-25410Kings-Ducks-
59 - 2026-11-26418Ducks-Kings-
62 - 2026-11-29439Golden Knights-Kings-
64 - 2026-12-01452Wild-Kings-
66 - 2026-12-03473Mammoth-Kings-
70 - 2026-12-07497Sharks-Kings-
72 - 2026-12-09512Kings-Sharks-
73 - 2026-12-10520Canucks-Kings-
76 - 2026-12-13540Kings-Red Wings-
78 - 2026-12-15558Kings-Penguins-
80 - 2026-12-17574Kings-Blue Jackets-
81 - 2026-12-18581Kings-Sabres-
83 - 2026-12-20598Kings-Wild-
84 - 2026-12-21603Mammoth-Kings-
86 - 2026-12-23621Kings-Canucks-
88 - 2026-12-25640Maple Leafs-Kings-
91 - 2026-12-28663Devils-Kings-
93 - 2026-12-30679Flyers-Kings-
95 - 2027-01-01691Capitals-Kings-
98 - 2027-01-04715Stars-Kings-
100 - 2027-01-06726Rangers-Kings-
102 - 2027-01-08738Blues-Kings-
104 - 2027-01-10754Kings-Mammoth-
105 - 2027-01-11766Kings-Flames-
108 - 2027-01-14788Kraken-Kings-
110 - 2027-01-16806Oilers-Kings-
112 - 2027-01-18821Kings-Predators-
113 - 2027-01-19827Kings-Panthers-
115 - 2027-01-21834Kings-Lightning-
117 - 2027-01-23858Kings-Flyers-
119 - 2027-01-25872Kings-Hurricanes-
124 - 2027-01-30896Kings-Stars-
125 - 2027-01-31899Kings-Blues-
127 - 2027-02-02904Red Wings-Kings-
129 - 2027-02-04926Blackhawks-Kings-
131 - 2027-02-06933Flames-Kings-
133 - 2027-02-08946Kings-Jets-
134 - 2027-02-09951Kings-Wild-
136 - 2027-02-11971Kraken-Kings-
140 - 2027-02-151001Canadiens-Kings-
142 - 2027-02-171013Kings-Blackhawks-
143 - 2027-02-181028Kings-Predators-
145 - 2027-02-201038Ducks-Kings-
147 - 2027-02-221048Lightning-Kings-
149 - 2027-02-241066Blue Jackets-Kings-
151 - 2027-02-261087Avalanche-Kings-
153 - 2027-02-281103Kings-Oilers-
155 - 2027-03-021114Kings-Kraken-
157 - 2027-03-041121Stars-Kings-
160 - 2027-03-071147Jets-Kings-
162 - 2027-03-091162Hurricanes-Kings-
165 - 2027-03-121192Kings-Kraken-
167 - 2027-03-141201Kings-Canucks-
169 - 2027-03-161219Kings-Flames-
171 - 2027-03-181230Kings-Oilers-
173 - 2027-03-201244Canucks-Kings-
175 - 2027-03-221261Jets-Kings-
177 - 2027-03-241275Kings-Avalanche-
178 - 2027-03-251285Blues-Kings-
181 - 2027-03-281306Kings-Ducks-
183 - 2027-03-301322Golden Knights-Kings-
185 - 2027-04-011340Kings-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price114684844236
Attendance16,16513,53310,7756,2632,778
Attendance PCT93.71%94.97%95.78%75.92%92.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 16505 - 91.69% 2,049,565$6,148,694$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
10,746,105$ 99,193,999$ 99,193,999$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
94,493,999$ 10,425,026$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
79,933,022$ 165 549,697$ 90,700,005$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
93,444,780$ 15,368,498$ 7,229,978$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
94,493,999$ 9,506,001$ 104,000,000$ 18,493,999$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Auston MatthewsAGE:29PO:0OV:79
J.T. MillerAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Matthew TkachukAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Adam FantilliAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Owen TippettAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Alexis LafreniereAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Lawson CrouseAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Marcus FolignoAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Matthew Wood (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:67
Calle JarnkrokAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Jaroslav ChmelarAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Anton WahlbergAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Atley CalvertAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Danil GushchinAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Aatu JamsenAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Justin ErtelAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Oasiz WiesblattAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Max McCueAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Chase Yoder (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Auston MatthewsAGE:29PO:0OV:79
J.T. MillerAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Adam FantilliAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Mikael GranlundAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Shane WrightAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Colton SissonsAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Matthew Wood (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:67
Calle JarnkrokAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Konsta HeleniusAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Anton WahlbergAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Atley CalvertAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Matyas MelovskyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Landen HookeyAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Borya ValisAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Oasiz WiesblattAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Max McCueAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Chase Yoder (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
J.T. MillerAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Mitch MarnerAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Matthew TkachukAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Mikael GranlundAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Owen TippettAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Alexis LafreniereAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Lawson CrouseAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Marcus FolignoAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Colton SissonsAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Matthew Wood (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:67
Calle JarnkrokAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Jaroslav ChmelarAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Konsta HeleniusAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Danil GushchinAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Matyas MelovskyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Landen HookeyAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Aatu JamsenAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Borya ValisAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Justin ErtelAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Chase Yoder (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Miro HeiskanenAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Noah DobsonAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Jake WalmanAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Alexander Nikishin (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
Alexander RomanovAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Mason LohreiAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Erik GudbransonAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Simon NemecAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Jack St. IvanyAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Sam Dickinson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Arber XhekajAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Mikulas HovorkaAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Donovan SebrangoAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Topias VilenAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Roman SchmidtAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Dmitry KuzminAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Leo LoofAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jake OettingerAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Eric ComrieAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Philipp GrubauerAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Jakub SkarekAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Arno TiefenseeAGE:25PO:0OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Cameron RoweKings2020255
Jack OBrienKings2021174
Juho MarkkanenKings2020255
Justin GillKings00Link
Kyle MastersKings2021180Link
Leo GrubaKings2024196
Maxim KrovyakovKings2020255
Nikita KlepovKings202619
Robert OrrKings2021135
Yevgeni VolokhinKings2024164

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Kings Trade History

[10/15/2026 7:41:15 AM] Brinson Pasichnuk has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:41:08 AM] Alexander Kadeykin has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:41:05 AM] Casey Dornbach has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:55 AM] Elliot Ekmark has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:53 AM] Jan Bednar has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:50 AM] Mitch Miller has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:45 AM] Oliver Tarnstrom has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:43 AM] Oskar Magnusson has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:38 AM] Robert Calisti has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:36 AM] Theo Nordlund has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:32 AM] Haakon Hänelt has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:30 AM] Liam Gilmartin has been deleted from Kings.
[10/15/2026 7:40:26 AM] Simon Ryfors has been deleted from Kings.
[9/24/2026 7:54:15 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Jack St. Ivany (64), $30,000,000 (Money), Y:2027-RND:3-PHI.
[9/24/2026 7:54:15 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Gage Goncalves (67).
[9/8/2026 3:15:43 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Mike Matheson (72).
[9/8/2026 3:15:43 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Erik Gudbranson (67), Shane Wright (68), Y:2027-RND:7-MTL, Y:2028-RND:3-MTL.
[9/8/2026 3:15:14 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Golden Knights : Matty Beniers (70).
[9/8/2026 3:15:14 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kings : Konsta Helenius (64), Matthew Wood (67).
[8/1/2026 7:13:43 AM] Oasiz Wiesblatt signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:13:43 AM] Oasiz Wiesblatt was added to Kings.
[8/1/2026 7:13:33 AM] Landen Hookey signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:13:33 AM] Landen Hookey was added to Kings.
[8/1/2026 7:12:47 AM] Borya Valis signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:12:47 AM] Borya Valis was added to Kings.
[8/1/2026 7:12:27 AM] Mikulas Hovorka has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[8/1/2026 7:12:27 AM] Arber Xhekaj is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[8/1/2026 7:12:27 AM] Mason Lohrei has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[8/1/2026 7:12:27 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[8/1/2026 7:12:27 AM] Gage Goncalves has been selected as captain for Reign.
[8/1/2026 7:12:27 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[7/18/2026 7:19:38 AM] Shawn Element was released.
[7/18/2026 7:18:16 AM] Matyas Melovsky signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:18:16 AM] Matyas Melovsky was added to Kings.
[7/18/2026 7:16:54 AM] Gage Goncalves signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:16:54 AM] Gage Goncalves was added to Kings.
[7/18/2026 7:15:30 AM] Donovan Sebrango signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:15:30 AM] Donovan Sebrango was added to Kings.
[7/18/2026 7:14:05 AM] Danil Gushchin signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:14:05 AM] Danil Gushchin was added to Kings.
[7/18/2026 7:12:43 AM] Arber Xhekaj signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:12:43 AM] Arber Xhekaj was added to Kings.
[7/11/2026 6:18:13 AM] Colton Sissons signed with Kings for $2,125,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:18:13 AM] Colton Sissons was added to Kings.
[7/11/2026 6:17:53 AM] Calle Jarnkrok signed with Kings for $1,650,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:17:53 AM] Calle Jarnkrok was added to Kings.
[7/11/2026 6:17:38 AM] Arno Tiefensee signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/11/2026 6:17:38 AM] Arno Tiefensee was added to Kings.
[6/28/2026 8:56:39 AM] Michael Houser has been deleted from Kings.
[6/28/2026 8:56:36 AM] David Savard has been deleted from Kings.
[6/28/2026 8:56:35 AM] CJ Suess has been deleted from Kings.
[6/28/2026 8:56:33 AM] Collin Delia has been deleted from Kings.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Sammy Walker was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Scott Laughton was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Josh Manson was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Frank Vatrano was released.
[5/26/2026 9:06:58 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:5-LAK, Y:2026-RND:6-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-LAK, Y:2026-RND:7-LAK.
[5/26/2026 9:06:58 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Y:2027-RND:4-BOS, Y:2027-RND:7-BOS.
[5/24/2026 8:32:29 PM] Kings drafts Nikita Klepov as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Chase Yoder was added to Kings.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Alexander Nikishin was added to Kings.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Sam Dickinson was added to Kings.
[5/4/2026 6:30:01 AM] Kings was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:39:06 PM] Reign didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[3/16/2026 6:40:09 AM] Kings hired Rick Bowness for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[3/16/2026 6:39:52 AM] Kings fired Scott Arniel.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] Arber Xhekaj has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] Sammy Walker has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] CJ Suess is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] CJ Suess has been selected as captain for Reign.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] J.T. Miller has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] Auston Matthews is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] Auston Matthews has been selected as captain for Kings.
[1/27/2026 6:52:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Kings.
[1/19/2026 6:46:15 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Kings : Miro Heiskanen (74), Marcus Foligno (70), Mike Matheson (72), Scott Laughton (69), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), Y:2026-RND:6-CGY.
[1/19/2026 6:46:15 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Mammoth : Quinn Hughes (75), Erik Cernak (68), Mason Appleton (69), Cameron Reid (P), Y:2027-RND:2-OTT.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] Arber Xhekaj has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] CJ Suess has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] Ryan Reaves has been selected as captain for Reign.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] Auston Matthews has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[10/7/2025 6:36:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[9/23/2025 7:18:29 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Sabres : Bobby Brink (67), $4,000,000 (Money), Y:2026-RND:2-PHI, Y:2027-RND:4-LAK.
[9/23/2025 7:18:29 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Kings : Lawson Crouse (70), $2,150,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[8/7/2025 5:21:13 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Andrei Kuzmenko (70), Will Borgen (67), Y:2026-RND:3-BOS, Y:2026-RND:4-LAK.
[8/7/2025 5:21:13 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Erik Cernak (68), Y:2026-RND:2-PHI, Y:2027-RND:3-BOS.
[7/13/2025 9:13:23 AM] Nikita Alexandrov was released.
[7/13/2025 9:09:50 AM] Max McCue signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 9:09:50 AM] Max McCue was added to Kings.
[7/13/2025 9:08:01 AM] Aatu Jamsen signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 9:08:01 AM] Aatu Jamsen was added to Kings.
[7/13/2025 9:07:04 AM] Justin Gill signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 9:07:04 AM] Justin Gill was added to Kings.
[7/13/2025 9:06:44 AM] Justin Ertel signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 9:06:44 AM] Justin Ertel was added to Kings.
[7/13/2025 9:05:09 AM] Atley Calvert signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 9:05:09 AM] Atley Calvert was added to Kings.
[7/8/2025 2:13:34 PM] Reign hired Greg Cronin for $250,000 for 2 year(s).
[7/6/2025 9:53:21 AM] Kings hired Scott Arniel for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/6/2025 9:53:20 AM] Reign fired Scott Arniel.
[7/5/2025 5:49:05 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Kings : Noah Dobson (73).
[7/5/2025 4:12:56 PM] David Savard signed with Kings for $3,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/5/2025 4:12:56 PM] David Savard was added to Kings.
[7/5/2025 4:02:49 PM] Philipp Grubauer signed with Kings for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/5/2025 4:02:49 PM] Philipp Grubauer was added to Kings.
[7/5/2025 3:55:18 PM] Bobby Brink signed with Kings for $1,750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/5/2025 3:55:18 PM] Bobby Brink was added to Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:25:10 AM] Yegor Rykov has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:23:18 AM] Tim Berni has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:21:32 AM] Samuel Asselin has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:19:00 AM] Nolan Patrick has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:13:11 AM] Kasper Bjorkqvist has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:11:46 AM] Jermaine Loewen has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:11:00 AM] Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:10:04 AM] Ilya Usau has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 9:00:48 AM] Anttoni Honka has been deleted from Kings.
[6/8/2025 8:59:55 AM] Alexander Volkov has been deleted from Kings.
[6/5/2025 2:21:03 PM] Jaroslav Chmelar was added to Kings.
[6/5/2025 2:20:38 PM] jasolav chmelar has been deleted from Kings.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Jeff Petry was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Brandon Tanev was released.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Anton Wahlberg was added to Kings.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Mikulas Hovorka was added to Kings.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Roman Schmidt was added to Kings.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Jan Bednar was added to Kings.
[6/1/2025 2:16:24 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Kings : Auston Matthews (78), Y:2027-RND:2-OTT.
[6/1/2025 2:16:24 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Senators : Sebastian Aho (75), Cutter Gauthier (P), Scott Morrow (P).
[5/25/2025 8:56:07 PM] Kings drafts Cameron Reid as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/24/2025 3:17:40 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Y:2025-RND:4-UHC, Y:2025-RND:6-LAK, Y:2025-RND:6-VGK, Y:2025-RND:7-MTL.
[5/24/2025 3:17:40 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Y:2026-RND:3-BOS.
[5/24/2025 3:16:58 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : James Reimer (73).
[5/24/2025 10:03:41 AM] Rick Bowness contract with Kings has ended.
[5/12/2025 7:53:58 AM] Reign was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[5/1/2025 9:00:23 AM] Kings was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2/3/2025 3:36:27 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Y:2025-RND:5-LAK, Y:2025-RND:7-LAK.
[2/3/2025 3:36:27 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Samuel Asselin (57), Ilya Usau (58), $10,000,000 (Money).
[1/25/2025 10:39:43 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Kyle Connor (74), Blake Coleman (72), Troy Stecher (65), Fabian Lysell (61), Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[1/25/2025 10:39:43 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : J.T. Miller (77), Frank Vatrano (72), Jeff Petry (70).
[1/8/2025 9:58:43 AM] TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Josh Manson (69), Y:2025-RND:4-PHI.
[1/8/2025 9:58:43 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Nicolas Hague (67), Garnet Hathaway (67).
[12/9/2024 5:53:44 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Utah Hockey Club : Dmitri Voronkov (65), Marcus Foligno (69), Y:2026-RND:2-LAK.
[12/9/2024 5:53:44 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Kings : Blake Coleman (72), Y:2025-RND:4-UHC.
[10/31/2024 12:17:34 AM] Reign hired Scott Arniel for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/31/2024 12:17:13 AM] Kings hired Rick Bowness for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[10/31/2024 12:16:58 AM] Reign fired Greg Cronin.
[10/31/2024 12:16:52 AM] Kings fired John Hynes.
[10/5/2024 1:43:59 PM] Casey Dornbach has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[10/5/2024 1:43:59 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[10/5/2024 1:43:59 PM] CJ Suess has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[10/5/2024 1:43:59 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[10/5/2024 1:43:59 PM] Ryan Reaves has been selected as captain for Reign.
[10/5/2024 1:43:59 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[9/30/2024 8:17:57 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Travis Dermott (66), Y:2025-RND:7-NYI.
[9/30/2024 8:17:57 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : Y:2025-RND:6-VGK.
[9/30/2024 8:17:26 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Islanders : Nick Perbix (66).
[9/30/2024 8:17:26 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Kings : Y:2025-RND:7-NYI.
[9/21/2024 8:44:17 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Clark Bishop (58), Carl Lindbom (P), Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[9/20/2024 8:11:27 AM] Timothy Gettinger has been deleted from Kings.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Clark Bishop has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] CJ Suess has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Ryan Reaves has been selected as captain for Reign.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Marcus Foligno has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Matthew Tkachuk has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Brandon Tanev is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Quinn Hughes has been selected as captain for Kings.
[9/20/2024 8:09:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Kings.
[9/14/2024 7:27:29 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Kings : James Reimer (73), $3,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[9/14/2024 7:27:29 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Capitals : Anthony Stolarz (73), Eric Robinson (66), Miko mattika (P), Y:2025-RND:3-LAK.
[9/8/2024 9:04:22 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Kings : Matthew Tkachuk (76), Kyle Connor (74), CJ Suess (58), Ryan Reaves (64), Casey Dornbach (56).
[9/8/2024 9:04:22 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Leon Draisaitl (78), Nick Seeler (64), Matt Donovan (60), Brandon Hickey (58), Mitch Reinke (57).
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Logan Shaw was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Kurtis MacDermid was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Greg McKegg was released.
[7/5/2024 5:12:04 PM] Nolan Patrick has been added to Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:58:24 PM] TRADE : From UTAH to Kings : Curtis Lazar (66).
[7/5/2024 2:51:35 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Jan Rutta (68).
[7/5/2024 2:38:27 PM] Samuel Walker has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:38:01 PM] Konstantin Okulov has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:44 PM] Jakov Novak has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:39 PM] Cole Guttman has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:35 PM] Carter Hutton has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:32 PM] Albin Eriksson has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:24 PM] Markus Nutivaara has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:19 PM] Dylan Sikura has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:13 PM] Jeremy Helvig has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:37:05 PM] Maxim Letunov has been deleted from Kings.
[7/5/2024 2:36:56 PM] Nolan Patrick has been deleted from Kings.
[6/5/2024 3:00:09 PM] Kings drafts Miko mattika as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:59:56 PM] Kings drafts jasolav chmelar as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:59:34 PM] Kings drafts Leo Gruba as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:49:18 PM] Kings drafts Nate Misskey as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:46:57 PM] Kings drafts Mikulas Hovorka as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:32:59 PM] Kings drafts Sam Dickinson as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:01:32 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Mikhail Sergachev (73), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[6/5/2024 2:01:32 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Kings : Andrei Kuzmenko (71), Nicolas Hague (67), Y:2024-RND:1-PHI, Y:2024-RND:5-PHI.
[5/23/2024 8:47:46 AM] Sammy Walker was added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:44:13 AM] Dmitri Kuzmin has been deleted from Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:44:10 AM] kuzmin has been deleted from Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:44:03 AM] kuzmin has been added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:43:57 AM] Dmitry Kuzmin was added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Mason Lohrei was added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Leo Loof was added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Kyle Masters was added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Topias Vilen was added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:06:36 AM] Dmitri Voronkov was added to Kings.
[5/23/2024 8:06:36 AM] Adam Fantilli was added to Kings.
[5/10/2024 11:01:30 AM] Kings was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[5/5/2024 9:28:25 AM] Nikolai Prokhorkin has been deleted from Kings.
[5/5/2024 9:28:23 AM] Nicholas Shore has been deleted from Kings.
[5/5/2024 9:28:21 AM] Karel Klikorka has been deleted from Kings.
[5/5/2024 9:28:18 AM] Justin Abdelkader has been deleted from Kings.
[5/5/2024 9:28:14 AM] Jordan Szwarz has been deleted from Kings.
[5/5/2024 9:28:03 AM] Ivan Nalimov has been deleted from Kings.
[5/5/2024 9:28:01 AM] Emil Johansson has been deleted from Kings.
[4/18/2024 8:08:13 AM] Reign didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2/17/2024 11:09:27 AM] Logan Shaw is no longer captain for Reign.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Kurtis MacDermid has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Greg McKegg has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Logan Shaw has been selected as captain for Reign.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Brandon Tanev has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Leon Draisaitl has been selected as captain for Kings.
[1/19/2024 8:27:22 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Kings.
[12/21/2023 9:17:28 AM] TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Gage Goncalves (62).
[12/21/2023 9:17:08 AM] Jermaine Loewen was added to Kings.
[12/21/2023 9:17:05 AM] Shawn Element was added to Kings.
[12/19/2023 8:25:00 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Golden Knights : Evan Rodrigues (69), Dmitri Buchelnikov (P).
[12/19/2023 8:25:00 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kings : Mikael Granlund (70), Y:2024-RND:7-VGK.
[12/17/2023 9:36:21 AM] Kings hired John Hynes for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[12/17/2023 9:36:11 AM] Kings fired D.J. Smith.
[12/14/2023 7:34:11 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Kings : Jake Walman (68), Troy Stecher (65), Y:2024-RND:6-DAL, Y:2024-RND:7-DAL.
[12/14/2023 7:34:11 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Stars : Josh Mahura (65), Michael Stone (67), Miles Wood (65), gavin brindley (P), Y:2024-RND:3-ANA.
[11/28/2023 9:39:50 PM] TRADE : From Predators to Kings : Marcus Foligno (70), Michael Stone (67), Eric Robinson (68).
[11/28/2023 9:39:50 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Predators : Calle Jarnkrok (70), Luke Schenn (68), Phillip Di Giuseppe (67).
[11/26/2023 4:00:32 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Tage Thompson (75), nate danielsson (P).
[11/26/2023 4:00:32 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Kings : Sebastian Aho (75), Y:2024-RND:3-ANA.
[11/9/2023 7:42:50 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Cole Caufield (70).
[11/9/2023 7:42:50 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Matty Beniers (71).
[10/31/2023 10:22:43 AM] Reign hired Greg Cronin for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/31/2023 10:22:30 AM] Reign fired Michel Therrien.
[10/28/2023 2:22:48 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Brandon Tanev (72), Carter Hutton (66), anton wahlberg (P), gavin brindley (P).
[10/28/2023 2:22:48 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Jake DeBrusk (71), Joonas Korpisalo (71), Ethan Bear (66).
[9/24/2023 12:17:53 PM] General Manager Change : Kings hired general manager Marc-André Duhaime
[9/24/2023 12:17:53 PM] General Manager Change : Kings fired general manager Alexandre Gagne
[8/17/2023 3:50:43 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Y:2024-RND:1-LAK, Y:2024-RND:2-LAK, Y:2024-RND:3-ARI, Y:2024-RND:4-LAK, Y:2024-RND:5-LAK, Y:2024-RND:5-PHI, Y:2024-RND:5-WSH, Y:2024-RND:6-CHI, Y:2024-RND:6-LAK, Y:2024-RND:7-LAK, Y:2025-RND:2-LAK, Y:2025-RND:4-LAK.
[8/17/2023 3:50:43 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Y:2024-RND:7-STL, Y:2025-RND:7-MTL.
[8/17/2023 3:49:57 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Aku Raty (P), alexander hellnemo (P), Alexei Kosolov (P), Andrew Oglevie (P), Andrew Shaw (P), Antti Tuomisto (P), Artem Anisimov (P), Artyom Zagidulin (P), Bulat Shafigullin (P), Carter Batchelder (P), Dans Locmelis (P), Dmitri Kostenko (P), Dominic Basse (P), Drew Commesso (P), Dylan MacKinnon (P), Emil Djuse (P), emil Jarventi (P), Ethan Cardwell (P), Ethan Delmastro (P), Grant Riley (P), Jani Lampinen (P), Joakim Nygard (P), Joel Maatta (P), John St. Ivany (P), Johnny Boychuk (P), Jordan Tourigny (P), kasper halttunen (P), Kyle Crnkovic (P), Kyle Kukkonen (P), Leo Komarov (P), Marcel Marcel (P), Marcus Almquist (P), Markus Vidicek (P), Martin Risavy (P), Matias Rajaniemi (P), Matt Puempel (P), matthew mania (P), Matthew Soto (P), Maxim Musorov (P), Nco Myatovic (P), Niklas Kokko (P), Niklas Nordgren (P), Nikolai Makarov (P), Ondrej Molnár (P), Oscar Fantenberg (P), Pavel Shen (P), Simon Groch (P), Stephen Halliday (P), Theo Angesved (P), thomas suchanek (P), Tristan Lennox (P), Vsevolod Komarov (P), Vsevolod Skotnikov (P), William Rousseau (P), Yegor Zaitsev (P), Yevgeni Oksentyuk (P).
[8/17/2023 3:49:57 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : adam fantilli (P), Albin Eriksson (P), Alexander Kadeykin (P), Alexander Nikishin (P), Alexander Volkov (P), Brinson Pasichnuk (P), Cameron Rowe (P), Carl Lindbom (P), Chase Yoder (P), Cole Guttman (P), Cutter Gauthier (P), Dmitri Buchelnikov (P), Dmitri Kuzmin (P), Dmitri Voronkov (P), Elliot Ekmark (P), Emil Johansson (P), Haakon Hänelt (P), Ivan Nalimov (P), Jack OBrien (P), Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson (P), Jakov Novak (P), Jan Bednar (P), Jeremy Helvig (P), Jordan Szwarz (P), Juho Markkanen (P), Justin Abdelkader (P), Karel Klikorka (P), Konstantin Okulov (P), Kyle Masters (P), Leo Loof (P), Liam Gilmartin (P), Markus Nutivaara (P), Mason Lohrei (P), Maxim Krovyakov (P), Mitch Miller (P), nate danielsson (P), Nicholas Shore (P), Nikolai Prokhorkin (P), Oliver Tarnstrom (P), Oskar Magnusson (P), Robert Calisti (P), Robert Orr (P), Roman Schmidt (P), Scott Morrow (P), Theo Nordlund (P), Timothy Gettinger (P), Topias Vilen (P), Yegor Rykov (P).
[8/17/2023 3:49:50 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Alex Beaucage (58), Alexandar Georgiev (76), Andrei Svechnikov (73), Arthur Kaliyev (66), Brett Pesce (69), Charlie McAvoy (73), Cole Moberg (57), Damien Giroux (62), Daniel Sprong (69), Dawson Mercer (69), Denis Gurianov (66), Filip Chytil (68), Henri Jokiharju (66), Hudson Elynuik (59), Ilya Solovyov (58), Jacob Bernard-Docker (60), Jared McIsaac (58), Jonas Johansson (63), Josh Brown (64), Keaton Middleton (61), Keith Petruzzelli (59), Kyle Clifford (64), Logan Couture (75), Luke Evangelista (65), Matthew Tkachuk (76), Max Comtois (65), Nico Daws (62), Quinton Byfield (68), Rhett Gardner (60), Roby Jarventie (61), Samuel Girard (68), Scott Perunovich (60), Stefan Noesen (66), Thomas Greiss (70), Tomas Nosek (66), Trevor van Riemsdyk (67).
[8/17/2023 3:49:50 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Alexander Romanov (67), Alexis Lafreniere (68), Arber Xhekaj (64), Anttoni Honka (58), Brandon Hickey (56), Bobby Brink (61), Clark Bishop (59), Cole Caufield (70), Calle Jarnkrok (70), Collin Delia (62), Danil Gushchin (61), Donovan Sebrango (56), Dylan Sikura (61), Eric Comrie (64), Ethan Bear (66), Evan Rodrigues (69), Fabian Lysell (60), Garnet Hathaway (68), Jake DeBrusk (71), Jake Oettinger (77), Jakub Skarek (59), Joonas Korpisalo (71), Josh Mahura (63), Kasper Bjorkqvist (61), Leon Draisaitl (78), Logan Shaw (65), Mason Appleton (66), Matt Donovan (60), Maxim Letunov (60), Michael Houser (61), Mikhail Sergachev (72), Miles Wood (64), Mitch Reinke (59), Mitchell Marner (77), Nick Perbix (63), Nick Seeler (63), Nikita Alexandrov (63), Noah Dobson (70), Nolan Patrick (63), Owen Tippett (69), Quinn Hughes (72), Samuel Walker (62), Simon Nemec (60), Simon Ryfors (61), Tage Thompson (75), Tim Berni (61), Travis Dermott (62), Will Borgen (67).
[8/17/2023 3:49:07 PM] General Manager Change : Kings hired general manager Alexandre Gagne
[8/17/2023 3:49:07 PM] General Manager Change : Kings fired general manager TBD
[8/17/2023 3:44:20 PM] General Manager Change : Kings hired general manager TBD
[8/17/2023 3:44:20 PM] General Manager Change : Kings fired general manager Sam Vienneau
[8/14/2023 7:48:17 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Martin Chromiak (59).
[8/14/2023 7:48:17 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Tomas Nosek (66).
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Zachary Gallant was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Riley Stillman was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Nathan Bastian was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Mason Shaw was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Kristian Reichel was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Cam Dineen was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Brandon Gignac was released.
[7/20/2023 11:30:49 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Stars : nick lardis (P).
[7/20/2023 11:30:49 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Kings : Trevor van Riemsdyk (67).
[7/11/2023 2:09:40 PM] General Manager Change : Kings hired general manager Sam Vienneau
[7/11/2023 2:09:40 PM] General Manager Change : Kings fired general manager Mathieu Haman
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Mark Friedman was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] James Neal was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Austin Watson was released.
[7/10/2023 10:49:00 AM] Antoine Roussel was released.
[7/10/2023 10:49:00 AM] Antoine Roussel retired from Kings
[7/9/2023 8:47:45 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Coyotes : Mathew Barzal (72), Morgan Rielly (72).
[7/9/2023 8:47:45 PM] TRADE : From Coyotes to Kings : Charlie McAvoy (73), Y:2024-RND:3-ARI.
[7/5/2023 8:09:42 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Joel Farabee (69), brandon Yager (P), Matthew Coronato (P), Jack Peart (P).
[7/5/2023 8:09:42 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Morgan Rielly (72), Brett Pesce (69), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:2024-RND:5-PHI, Y:2024-RND:5-WSH.
[6/30/2023 10:28:01 PM] Martin Chromiak has been deleted from Kings.
[6/30/2023 10:27:56 PM] Luke Evangelista has been deleted from Kings.
[6/30/2023 10:11:00 PM] Luke Evangelista was added to Kings.
[6/30/2023 10:10:56 PM] Martin Chromiak was added to Kings.
[6/21/2023 2:06:38 PM] Kings drafts William Rousseau as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/19/2023 6:16:47 AM] Kings drafts Jani Lampinen as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/19/2023 6:15:26 AM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Y:2024-RND:6-CHI.
[6/19/2023 6:15:26 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Y:2023-RND:6-CBJ.
[6/17/2023 3:52:17 PM] Kings drafts Marcel Marcel as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:52:03 PM] Kings drafts Vsevolod Komarov as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:49:47 PM] Kings drafts Ondrej Molnár as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/13/2023 8:54:06 PM] Kings drafts Jordan Tourigny as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/13/2023 8:53:51 PM] Kings drafts Dylan MacKinnon as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:58:13 PM] Kings drafts Matthew Soto as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:58:09 PM] Kings drafts Dans Locmelis as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:55:57 PM] Kings drafts thomas suchanek as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:55:46 PM] Kings drafts emil Jarventi as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:55:36 PM] Kings drafts alexander hellnemo as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:55:16 PM] Kings drafts matthew mania as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:47:26 PM] Kings drafts kasper halttunen as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:47:19 PM] Kings drafts anton wahlberg as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:46:58 PM] Kings drafts nick lardis as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:44:41 PM] Kings drafts brandon Yager as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/11/2023 9:16:28 PM] TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Y:2023-RND:3-WPG.
[6/11/2023 9:16:28 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Y:2024-RND:3-LAK.
[6/11/2023 9:46:52 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Logan Couture (75), Matias Rajaniemi (P).
[6/11/2023 9:46:52 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Casey Mittelstadt (68).
[5/27/2023 10:44:18 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Gabriel Vilardi (69), Jonas Siegenthaler (67), Y:2023-RND:3-WPG.
[5/27/2023 10:44:18 AM] TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Mathew Barzal (72), Y:2023-RND:4-BUF.
[4/26/2023 8:02:47 AM] Kings was eliminated at round 1 of year 2022.
[4/14/2023 8:37:50 AM] Reign didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[1/29/2023 10:28:55 AM] General Manager Change : Kings hired general manager Mathieu Haman
[1/29/2023 10:28:55 AM] General Manager Change : Kings fired general manager TBD
[11/3/2022 2:54:21 AM] General Manager Change : Kings hired general manager TBD
[11/3/2022 2:54:21 AM] General Manager Change : Kings fired general manager Nicolas St-Onge
[11/3/2022 2:33:20 AM] Samuel Girard has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[11/3/2022 2:33:20 AM] is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[11/3/2022 2:33:20 AM] Andrei Svechnikov has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[11/3/2022 2:33:20 AM] is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[11/3/2022 2:07:03 AM] General Manager Change : Kings hired general manager Nicolas St-Onge
[11/3/2022 2:07:03 AM] General Manager Change : Kings fired general manager Nicolas St-Onge
[10/10/2022 6:05:38 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[10/10/2022 6:05:38 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[8/30/2022 9:56:41 PM] Zach Gallant has been deleted from Kings.
[8/30/2022 9:56:31 PM] Zachary Gallant was added to Kings.
[7/5/2022 8:18:45 AM] Kings drafts Niklas Kokko as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:05:01 AM] Kings drafts Markus Vidicek as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[6/28/2022 8:39:28 PM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Y:2023-RND:5-CBJ, Y:2023-RND:6-CBJ.
[6/28/2022 8:39:28 PM] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Y:2022-RND:6-LAK, Y:2022-RND:7-LAK.



Erik Gudbranson is out for 2 days because of a Bruised Right Arm Injury.



Kings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Kings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Kings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA