Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Devils
GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 20 | GA: 21 | PP%: 20.83% | PK%: 87.23%
GM : Christian Lemay | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #148 vs Avalanche

Game Center
Rangers
3-7-0, 6pts
3
2 Devils
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-4-0Home Record2-2-1
2-3-0Away Record2-1-0
3-7-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.70Goals Per Game2.50
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.63
21.62%Power Play Percentage20.83%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage87.23%
Devils
4-3-1, 9pts
3
1 Capitals
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-2-1Home Record3-2-0
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games5-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.63
20.83%Power Play Percentage9.09%
87.23%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Avalanche
5-2-1, 11pts
2026-10-20
Devils
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-2-1Home Record2-2-1
3-0-0Away Record2-1-0
5-2-1Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.25Goals Per Game2.50
1.88Goals Against Per Game2.50
16.22%Power Play Percentage20.83%
89.66%Penalty Kill Percentage87.23%
Ducks
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-22
Devils
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-2-0Home Record2-2-1
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.29Goals Per Game2.50
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.50
23.08%Power Play Percentage20.83%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage87.23%
Kings
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-24
Devils
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W4StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record2-2-1
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
4.00Goals Per Game2.50
2.17Goals Against Per Game2.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage20.83%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage87.23%
Team Leaders
Kevin FialaGoals
Kevin Fiala
5
Conor ShearyAssists
Conor Sheary
5
Blake LizottePoints
Blake Lizotte
6
Blake LizottePlus/Minus
Blake Lizotte
3
Filip GustavssonWins
Filip Gustavsson
4
Filip GustavssonSave Percentage
Filip Gustavsson
0.925

Team Stats
Goals For
20
2.50 GFG
Shots For
212
26.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.8%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.5%
Goals Against
21
2.63 GAA
Shots Against
270
33.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.2%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.6%
Team Info

General ManagerChristian Lemay
CoachJohn Hynes
DivisionMetropolitan Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainMark Scheifele
Assistant #1Artemi Panarin
Assistant #2Matt Roy


Arena Info

NamePrudential Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,697
Season Tickets9,000


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team19
Contract Limit43 / 70
Prospects31


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap90,168,998$
Available Salary Cap13,831,002$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,885,844$
Year To Date Expenses9,670,160$
Estimated Season Revenue73,155,246$
Estimated Season Expenses81,758,820$
Current Bank Account80,357,347$
Projected Bank Account74,553,980$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Artemi Panarin (A)X100.0057349382709190895986826786847904076035410,000,000$
2Mark Scheifele (C)X100.006557808185919082788684698386840407603426,125,000$
3Steven StamkosXXX100.006935787976889080837382678190860407403718,000,000$
4Kevin FialaXX100.006735838075898683567480668278740407303147,770,000$
5Evan RodriguesXXX100.007234847468878969777067646879740406803423,500,000$
6A.J. GreerX100.008476627085779068556564616372730406703042,576,000$
7Blake LizotteXX100.006936867065828164806665836372700406702911,500,000$
8Conor ShearyXX100.006036906764908466726863656479760406603511,499,999$
9Taylor RaddyshX100.00673694698180886455676162637069040660292925,000$
10Zach Aston-ReeseXXX100.00784283697880856358616068627473040660332925,000$
11Austin PoganskiXX100.00683891657778876367646162667075040650312925,000$
12Sonny Milano (R)X100.00653695667576676468656263697271040650313925,000$
13Julien GauthierXX100.00814186629279656358605964626971040640292925,000$
14Valtteri PuustinenXX100.00623693656883826460636261666869040640282925,000$
15Luke Haymes (R)X100.00663791637681865864625961576365040630243925,000$
16Michael PezzettaXX100.008378626382707359515355575669700406102931,499,999$
17Shea TheodoreX100.005236897980938677308570685977740407203248,808,000$
18Justin FaulkX100.007035857376939071307770745687760407103516,500,000$
19Matt Roy (A)X100.0074409268849188653075568250757104068032111,760,000$
20Carson SoucyX100.007472826589888963306760755275730406703322,750,000$
21Dylan CoghlanX100.00713983648186805930615862506870040630292925,000$
22Braden HacheX100.00775155578665795630555458466365040600243925,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Aidan McDonoughX100.00724185648188756365616762646669040650271925,000$
2Cole ReinhardtX100.00734280687982836365616260636668040640273925,000$
3Samuel FagemoXX100.006538886274918659605864576367660406302731,499,999$
4Wyatt BongiovanniX100.00643884607388825861576359626769040620283925,000$
5Kai UchaczX100.00734172568279865762595863556365040610242925,000$
6Brendan FurryX100.00683987577779825559565860576870040610292925,000$
7Oskar PetterssonX100.00713990558069865452535658576264040600231925,000$
8Chase BradleyX100.005939745668758055515357585664660405902521,499,999$
9Alex GallantXX100.00818651547062745356525053517476040580342925,000$
10Josh FilmonX100.00603788546964675250515355526264040570232925,000$
11Kyle Jackson (R)X100.00705273547969635356515255536466040570243925,000$
12Frederic BrunetX100.00723986608381855830615663486265040620241925,000$
13Calen AddisonX100.00583976636772845830645456486668040610273925,000$
14Kyle BurroughsX100.00706872627370696130645255477273040610322997,000$
15Billy SweezeyX100.00705269577965855530565258457072040600313925,000$
16Ty GallagherX100.00633982617271695830605655486365040600242925,000$
17Mikael Diotte (R)X100.00754175578463805630555158456365040600243925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069448165778082635263616359717104064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Filip Gustavsson100.00959287779493959493959472810407702945,640,000$
2Joseph Woll100.00928782869190929190929169810407602943,915,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Matt Murray100.0077767193767577767577767886040670332925,000$
2Ryan Fanti100.0073777382727173727173726777040650272925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008483788583828483828483728104071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes81878685767174USA5111,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Blake LizotteDevilsC/LW8426320714124933.33%39011.3200013000001046.74%9200001.3200000120
2Conor ShearyDevilsLW/RW8055340356160%18811.0600000000000040.00%500001.1300000001
3Kevin FialaDevilsC/RW8505-6003153061116.67%414418.123039210000180043.90%16400100.6900000000
4Artemi PanarinDevilsLW82241206212712277.41%218523.160112180001370142.50%4000000.4313000001
5Justin FaulkDevilsD804401402639570%1520025.01033521000035000%000000.4000000010
6Carson SoucyDevilsD8033-41351435540%1517722.23011320000040000%000000.3400001000
7Evan RodriguesDevilsC/LW/RW8123-60051620585.00%115419.341233210002271052.70%7400000.3900000000
8Mark ScheifeleDevilsC81231201024189265.56%218322.901014200000380049.33%22300000.3312000000
9Shea TheodoreDevilsD80330404167600%1320525.71011620000142000%000000.2900000000
10Steven StamkosDevilsC/LW/RW812312017152810153.57%216821.050005210001230151.52%3300000.3612000002
11Zach Aston-ReeseDevilsC/LW/RW821332076122416.67%18710.9000000000000066.67%300000.6900000000
12A.J. GreerDevilsLW8022-6175255133100%315118.950113210000250025.00%1200000.2611010000
13Austin PoganskiDevilsLW/RW81121002360316.67%0455.7300001000010050.00%200000.8700000000
14Dylan CoghlanDevilsD8022340266020%511714.6300011000019000%000000.3400000000
15Matt RoyDevilsD8022-416017116550%1316420.54011120000029000%000000.2400000000
16Julien GauthierDevilsLW/RW8011160910110%0415.1300000000000066.67%300000.4900000000
17Taylor RaddyshDevilsRW81011001440125.00%1415.1400000000000024.39%4100000.4900000000
18Braden HacheDevilsD800031601643000%710913.650000200003000%00000000000000
19Michael PezzettaDevilsC/LW2000000000000%000.330000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average146183452-510410174172212741398.49%88235716.15510154321500053432245.95%69200100.4448011134
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Filip GustavssonDevils84310.9252.4843601182400000.750880210
2Joseph WollDevils20000.9332.0758002300000008000
Team Total or Average104310.9262.424950120270000888210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
A.J. Greer (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW301996-12-14CANNo209 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-05-24YesYes42026-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm2,576,000$2,576,000$2,297,514$No2,576,000$2,576,000$2,576,000$------2,576,000$2,576,000$2,576,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW351991-10-30RUSNo176 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2024-06-05YesYes42026-05-17FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$8,918,919$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Austin PoganskiDevilsLW/RW311996-02-16USANo198 Lbs185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-10-24YesYes22025-12-21FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Blake Lizotte (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW291997-12-13USANo176 Lbs175 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-21YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,337,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Braden HacheDevilsD242003-05-21CANNo200 Lbs193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$925,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Carson Soucy (1 Way Contract)DevilsD331994-07-27CANNo211 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2024-11-10YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,452,703$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Conor ShearyDevilsLW/RW351992-06-08USANo180 Lbs173 CMNoNoTrade2026-02-01YesYes12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,337,837$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan CoghlanDevilsD291998-02-19CANNo205 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-02YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evan Rodrigues (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW/RW341993-07-28CANNo182 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2024-06-05YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,121,622$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Filip Gustavsson (1 Way Contract)DevilsG291998-06-07SWENo184 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-26YesYes42025-03-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,640,000$5,640,000$5,030,270$No5,640,000$5,640,000$5,640,000$------5,640,000$5,640,000$5,640,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Joseph Woll (1 Way Contract)DevilsG291998-07-12USANo212 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-06-10YesYes42025-03-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,915,000$3,915,000$3,491,757$No3,915,000$3,915,000$3,915,000$------3,915,000$3,915,000$3,915,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Julien GauthierDevilsLW/RW291997-10-15CANNo225 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-06YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)DevilsD351992-03-20USANo208 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-06-28YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,797,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/RW311996-07-22CHENo205 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-02-01YesYes42024-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm7,770,000$7,770,000$6,930,000$No7,770,000$7,770,000$7,770,000$------7,770,000$7,770,000$7,770,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Luke HaymesDevilsC242003-07-28CANYes192 Lbs185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract)DevilsC341993-03-15CANNo207 Lbs191 CMNoNoN/AYesYes22024-05-05FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$5,462,838$No6,125,000$--------6,125,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract)DevilsD321995-03-01USANo220 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-21YesYes12024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm11,760,000$11,760,000$10,488,649$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael PezzettaDevilsC/LW291998-03-13CANNo222 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-06YesYes32024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,337,837$No1,499,999$1,499,999$-------1,499,999$1,499,999$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Shea Theodore (1 Way Contract)DevilsD321995-08-03CANNo197 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2024-06-05YesYes42025-04-06FalseFalsePro & Farm8,808,000$8,808,000$7,855,784$No8,808,000$8,808,000$8,808,000$------8,808,000$8,808,000$8,808,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Sonny MilanoDevilsLW311996-05-12USAYes205 Lbs183 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$925,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW/RW371990-02-07CANNo193 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-02-01YesYes12026-05-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,135,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Taylor RaddyshDevilsRW291998-02-18CANNo201 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2024-06-05YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Valtteri PuustinenDevilsLW/RW281999-06-04FINNo182 Lbs178 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-01NoNo22025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zach Aston-ReeseDevilsC/LW/RW331994-08-10USANo203 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-01YesYes22025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2430.92200 Lbs185 CM2.463,757,042$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,168,998$60,908,999$42,983,999$38,709,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleArtemi PanarinSteven Stamkos40122
2A.J. GreerKevin FialaEvan Rodrigues30122
3Conor ShearyBlake LizotteZach Aston-Reese20122
4Austin PoganskiTaylor RaddyshJulien Gauthier10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreJustin Faulk40122
2Matt RoyCarson Soucy30122
3Dylan CoghlanBraden Hache20122
4Shea TheodoreJustin Faulk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleBlake LizotteSteven Stamkos60122
2A.J. GreerKevin FialaEvan Rodrigues40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreJustin Faulk60122
2Matt RoyCarson Soucy40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan RodriguesKevin Fiala60122
2Steven StamkosA.J. Greer40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreJustin Faulk60122
2Matt RoyCarson Soucy40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1A.J. Greer60122Shea TheodoreJustin Faulk60122
2Steven Stamkos40122Matt RoyCarson Soucy40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan RodriguesKevin Fiala60122
2Steven StamkosA.J. Greer40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreJustin Faulk60122
2Matt RoyCarson Soucy40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mark ScheifeleArtemi PanarinSteven StamkosShea TheodoreJustin Faulk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
A.J. GreerKevin FialaEvan RodriguesMatt RoyCarson Soucy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evan Rodrigues, Blake Lizotte, A.J. GreerEvan Rodrigues, Blake LizotteEvan Rodrigues
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carson Soucy, Dylan Coghlan, Braden HacheCarson SoucyCarson Soucy, Dylan Coghlan
Penalty Shots
A.J. Greer, Artemi Panarin, Steven Stamkos, Kevin Fiala, Evan Rodrigues
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : Joseph Woll


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks10000010321100000103210000000000021.0003360011013991114747122028100.00%10280.00%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%2113298136
2Capitals11000000312000000000001100000031221.000369000210228770411114262150.00%70100.00%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%2115267115
3Flyers11000000303110000003030000000000021.000369010120311371102188183133.33%40100.00%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%2517227126
4Islanders1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246001100301110902788246116.67%4175.00%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%2216257125
5Mammoth1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000100229760351517252150.00%6183.33%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%1811287125
6Rangers1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.50024600101116636430141617100.00%8187.50%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%2113297136
7Red Wings10000010321000000000001000001032121.00034700110228414583512621500.00%30100.00%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%2315288136
8Senators1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.000358002100246108034815154125.00%5180.00%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%2013258136
Total823000212021-1512000111214-23110001087190.563203454016844212666966192708810417424520.83%47687.23%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%1741162176210348
_Since Last GM Reset823000212021-1512000111214-23110001087190.563203454016844212666966192708810417424520.83%47687.23%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%1741162176210348
_Vs Conference62200011161603110000189-13110001087170.58316294501564315148514612188616712121419.05%31390.32%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%13491158467736
_Vs Division421000011082210000015322110000055050.62510203001244199382733411941468512325.00%23291.30%013326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%9061104305023

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
89W12034542122708810417401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82300212021
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51200111214
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311001087
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
24520.83%47687.23%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
666966196844
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13326650.00%13930046.33%4610742.99%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1741162176210348


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0113Flyers0Devils3WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0324Devils2Islanders4LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0647Mammoth3Devils1LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1073Canucks2Devils3WXXBox score
14 - 2026-10-1289Senators6Devils3LBox score
15 - 2026-10-13105Devils3Red Wings2WXXBox score
17 - 2026-10-15108Rangers3Devils2LXXBox score
19 - 2026-10-17126Devils3Capitals1WBox score
22 - 2026-10-20148Avalanche-Devils-
24 - 2026-10-22163Ducks-Devils-
26 - 2026-10-24171Kings-Devils-
29 - 2026-10-27194Devils-Stars-
30 - 2026-10-28200Devils-Avalanche-
32 - 2026-10-30214Devils-Golden Knights-
36 - 2026-11-03241Oilers-Devils-
38 - 2026-11-05256Blues-Devils-
40 - 2026-11-07268Devils-Islanders-
41 - 2026-11-08281Devils-Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-11-10287Devils-Jets-
45 - 2026-11-12306Capitals-Devils-
47 - 2026-11-14321Devils-Capitals-
51 - 2026-11-18346Canadiens-Devils-
53 - 2026-11-20368Devils-Blues-
55 - 2026-11-22379Blue Jackets-Devils-
57 - 2026-11-24388Devils-Blue Jackets-
58 - 2026-11-25407Flames-Devils-
59 - 2026-11-26425Jets-Devils-
62 - 2026-11-29438Sharks-Devils-
64 - 2026-12-01457Devils-Senators-
66 - 2026-12-03472Devils-Penguins-
68 - 2026-12-05484Devils-Rangers-
70 - 2026-12-07498Red Wings-Devils-
73 - 2026-12-10525Devils-Bruins-
76 - 2026-12-13536Rangers-Devils-
78 - 2026-12-15553Maple Leafs-Devils-
80 - 2026-12-17567Bruins-Devils-
81 - 2026-12-18584Predators-Devils-
83 - 2026-12-20591Devils-Rangers-
84 - 2026-12-21611Devils-Sabres-
85 - 2026-12-22615Bruins-Devils-
87 - 2026-12-24629Devils-Mammoth-
90 - 2026-12-27653Devils-Ducks-
91 - 2026-12-28663Devils-Kings-
93 - 2026-12-30678Devils-Sharks-
96 - 2027-01-02702Blue Jackets-Devils-
98 - 2027-01-04712Blackhawks-Devils-
101 - 2027-01-07736Devils-Sabres-
102 - 2027-01-08742Devils-Canadiens-
105 - 2027-01-11771Islanders-Devils-
108 - 2027-01-14791Stars-Devils-
110 - 2027-01-16798Lightning-Devils-
112 - 2027-01-18817Devils-Flyers-
113 - 2027-01-19825Capitals-Devils-
115 - 2027-01-21837Kraken-Devils-
117 - 2027-01-23851Devils-Oilers-
119 - 2027-01-25874Devils-Flames-
120 - 2027-01-26878Devils-Kraken-
123 - 2027-01-29892Devils-Canucks-
129 - 2027-02-04920Devils-Flyers-
132 - 2027-02-07939Devils-Predators-
134 - 2027-02-09952Devils-Panthers-
136 - 2027-02-11973Sabres-Devils-
137 - 2027-02-12977Devils-Blackhawks-
139 - 2027-02-14996Hurricanes-Devils-
142 - 2027-02-171014Devils-Blue Jackets-
144 - 2027-02-191031Devils-Wild-
146 - 2027-02-211046Senators-Devils-
148 - 2027-02-231061Devils-Red Wings-
149 - 2027-02-241063Golden Knights-Devils-
153 - 2027-02-281093Devils-Panthers-
155 - 2027-03-021116Devils-Lightning-
157 - 2027-03-041129Devils-Hurricanes-
162 - 2027-03-091167Penguins-Devils-
164 - 2027-03-111183Maple Leafs-Devils-
167 - 2027-03-141203Flyers-Devils-
169 - 2027-03-161221Devils-Penguins-
171 - 2027-03-181234Devils-Canadiens-
173 - 2027-03-201245Hurricanes-Devils-
175 - 2027-03-221262Wild-Devils-
178 - 2027-03-251279Devils-Hurricanes-
179 - 2027-03-261295Panthers-Devils-
181 - 2027-03-281310Lightning-Devils-
183 - 2027-03-301319Islanders-Devils-
185 - 2027-04-011343Penguins-Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price125755045250
Attendance23,40017,83116,91110,6004,745
Attendance PCT81.39%75.08%90.19%77.09%94.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 14697 - 81.65% 1,977,169$9,885,844$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,670,160$ 90,168,998$ 90,168,998$ 1,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
90,168,998$ 9,508,000$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
73,155,246$ 165 495,508$ 81,758,820$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
84,104,295$ 80,357,347$ 74,553,980$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
90,168,998$ 13,831,002$ 104,000,000$ 14,168,998$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Steven StamkosAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Evan RodriguesAGE:34PO:0OV:68
A.J. GreerAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Blake LizotteAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Conor ShearyAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Austin PoganskiAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Aidan McDonoughAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Sonny Milano (R)AGE:31PO:0OV:65
Cole ReinhardtAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Julien GauthierAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Samuel FagemoAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Michael PezzettaAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Brendan FurryAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Chase BradleyAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Alex GallantAGE:34PO:0OV:58
Josh FilmonAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Kyle Jackson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Mark ScheifeleAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Steven StamkosAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Kevin FialaAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Evan RodriguesAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Blake LizotteAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Luke Haymes (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:63
Wyatt BongiovanniAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Kai UchaczAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Michael PezzettaAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Alex GallantAGE:34PO:0OV:58
Steven StamkosAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Kevin FialaAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Evan RodriguesAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Conor ShearyAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Taylor RaddyshAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Austin PoganskiAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Julien GauthierAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Samuel FagemoAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Oskar PetterssonAGE:23PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea TheodoreAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Justin FaulkAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Matt RoyAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Carson SoucyAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Dylan CoghlanAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Frederic BrunetAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Calen AddisonAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Kyle BurroughsAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Braden HacheAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Billy SweezeyAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Ty GallagherAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Mikael Diotte (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Filip GustavssonAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Joseph WollAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Matt MurrayAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Ryan FantiAGE:27PO:0OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexei VlasovDevils202694
Alisher SarkenovDevils2026126
Anders BjorkDevils2014146Link
Benjamin GaudreauDevils202142Link
Christian FischerDevils201532Link
Cole ChandlerDevils2025191
Cole JordanDevils2021132
Curtis HallDevils00Link
Gustav KarlssonDevils2022214
Jack SparkesDevils202288
Jake MassieDevils00Link
James HardieDevils202086
James StefanDevils2022126Link
Justin GrafDevils2026111
Kasper LarsenDevils2022185
Lucas KarmirisDevils2025115
Mason LangenbrunnerDevils2020198
Matteo FabriziDevils2023153
Michael FisherDevils202280
Nicolas SykoraDevils2026207
Olivier GroulxDevils2025189
Oskari SalminenDevils2022206Link
Reid DyckDevils2022190
Riley SutterDevils00Link
Santeri HatakkaDevils00Link
Tanner DickinsonDevils20201662026-05-24Link
Teddy LechnerDevils2026138
Tyler BrennanDevils202252
Tyler MuszelikDevils2022148
Will MacKinnonDevils00Link
vit zahejskyDevils2025211

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Devils Trade History

[9/1/2026 7:11:22 AM] Braden Hache was added to Devils.
[9/1/2026 7:11:20 AM] Billy Sweezey was added to Devils.
[8/26/2026 5:19:11 AM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Devils : Filip Gustavsson (77), Chase Bradley (59).
[8/26/2026 5:19:11 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Blue Jackets : Trent Frederic (66), Y:2027-RND:1-NJD, Y:2028-RND:1-NJD.
[8/1/2026 7:14:35 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Zach Aston-Reese (66), Valtteri Puustinen (64), Samuel Fagemo (63), Calen Addison (61), Matt Murray (67).
[8/1/2026 7:14:35 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Y:2027-RND:4-MTL, Y:2027-RND:5-NJD.
[7/18/2026 7:19:38 AM] Ryan O'Rourke was released.
[6/6/2026 7:16:27 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Julien Gauthier (64), Michael Pezzetta (61).
[6/6/2026 7:16:27 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Y:2027-RND:7-NJD.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Semyon Varlamov was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Taylor Ward was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Riley Tufte was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Tony DeAngelo was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Corey Schueneman was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Darnell Nurse was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Colton Sissons was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Austin Strand was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Anthony Vincent was released.
[5/30/2026 6:17:16 AM] Devils drafts Nicolas Sykora as the #207 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:11:40 AM] Devils drafts Teddy Lechner as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:10:09 AM] Devils drafts Alisher Sarkenov as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:09:26 AM] Devils drafts Justin Graf as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:46:27 PM] Devils drafts Alexei Vlasov as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 3:59:04 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Stars : David Bedkowski (P), Ethan MacKenzie (P).
[5/24/2026 3:59:04 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Devils : Trent Frederic (66), A.J. Greer (67), Tanner Dickinson (P).
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Sonny Milano was added to Devils.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Mikael Diotte was added to Devils.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Luke Haymes was added to Devils.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Kyle Jackson was added to Devils.
[4/26/2026 7:27:36 AM] Comets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:39:06 PM] Devils didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2/1/2026 9:39:11 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Canadiens : William Karlsson (73), Nazem Kadri (73), Ivan Barbashev (71), Y:2027-RND:3-NJD.
[2/1/2026 9:39:11 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Devils : Steven Stamkos (74), Kevin Fiala (73), Conor Sheary (66), Y:2027-RND:4-MTL.
[12/21/2025 9:33:36 AM] Brendan Furry was added to Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:31 AM] Anders Bjork was added to Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:29 AM] Alex Gallant was added to Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:26 AM] Anthony Vincent was added to Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:24 AM] Austin Poganski was added to Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:10 AM] Artemi Panarin has been selected as assistant for Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:10 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:07 AM] Matt Roy has been selected as assistant for Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:33:06 AM] Artemi Panarin is no longer as assistant for Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:32:58 AM] Mark Scheifele has been selected as the team Captain for the Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:32:57 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Devils.
[12/21/2025 9:31:46 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Capitals : David Perron (70), Darren Raddysh (68), Y:2027-RND:4-NJD.
[12/21/2025 9:31:46 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Matt Roy (69), Blake Lizotte (66), Luke Haymes (P), Mikael Diotte (P), $5,880,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[9/2/2025 10:16:22 AM] Devils hired John Hynes for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/2/2025 10:16:22 AM] Devils fired Jeremy Colliton.
[9/2/2025 12:07:20 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Y:2026-RND:5-NJD, Y:2026-RND:6-NJD.
[9/2/2025 12:07:20 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Dylan Coghlan (64), Santeri Hatakka (61), Ryan O'Rourke (58).
[7/19/2025 8:17:22 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Devils : William Karlsson (73), Tony DeAngelo (68), Y:2026-RND:3-NSH, Y:2026-RND:4-NSH.
[7/19/2025 8:17:22 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Predators : Bo Horvat (74), $12,000,000 (Money).
[7/13/2025 9:13:23 AM] Brian Halonen was released.
[6/28/2025 11:28:48 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Predators : Rasmus Andersson (71).
[6/28/2025 11:28:48 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Devils : Justin Faulk (70).
[6/24/2025 10:37:20 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Devils : Nazem Kadri (73).
[6/24/2025 10:37:20 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Predators : Anthony Cirelli (72).
[6/10/2025 11:13:07 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Devils : Joseph Woll (76).
[6/10/2025 11:13:07 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Stars : Noah Cates (69), Y:2026-RND:1-NJD.
[6/8/2025 9:23:53 AM] Ty Lewis has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:23:36 AM] Toni Utunen has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:23:20 AM] Tim McGauley has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:22:57 AM] Tarmo Reunanen has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:21:39 AM] Samuel Morton has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:15:58 AM] Matej Pekar has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:13:49 AM] Lawrence Pilut has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:11:58 AM] Joachim Blichfeld has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:11:54 AM] Jimmy Huntington has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:05:57 AM] Emil Larmi has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:02:43 AM] Brett Ritchie has been deleted from Devils.
[6/8/2025 9:00:12 AM] Andreas Martinsen has been deleted from Devils.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Jack LaFontaine was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Teddy Blueger was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Dakota Mermis was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Brent Burns was released.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Ryan Fanti was added to Devils.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Kai Uchacz was added to Devils.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Josh Filmon was added to Devils.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] James Stefan was added to Devils.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Ty Gallagher was added to Devils.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Benjamin Gaudreau was added to Devils.
[5/31/2025 2:15:43 PM] Devils drafts vit zahejsky as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/30/2025 11:44:05 PM] Devils drafts Cole Chandler as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/30/2025 11:44:01 PM] Devils drafts Olivier Groulx as the #189 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/27/2025 11:43:11 AM] Devils drafts Ethan MacKenzie as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/27/2025 11:39:20 AM] Devils drafts Mike Aeschlimann as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 9:09:48 PM] Devils drafts David Bedkowski as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/4/2025 8:58:10 AM] Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[4/18/2025 10:44:51 AM] Comets didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[3/7/2025 10:25:44 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Blackhawks : Boone Jenner (73).
[3/7/2025 10:25:44 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Devils : Noah Cates (69), Y:2026-RND:5-NYI.
[1/22/2025 6:52:50 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Sabres : Christian Dvorak (68), Samuel Ersson (67), Y:2025-RND:1-NJD.
[1/22/2025 6:52:50 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Devils : Ivan Barbashev (70), Y:2025-RND:6-SEA.
[12/7/2024 3:47:56 AM] Artemi Panarin has been selected as assistant for Devils.
[12/7/2024 3:47:56 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Devils.
[12/5/2024 10:51:33 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Red Wings : Adam Fox (74).
[12/5/2024 10:51:33 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Devils : Rasmus Andersson (72), Anthony Cirelli (71).
[11/10/2024 7:57:20 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Carson Soucy (66), Christian Fischer (66).
[11/10/2024 7:57:20 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Capitals : Connor Dewar (66), Jamie Oleksiak (69), Y:2026-RND:2-NJD, Y:2026-RND:3-NJD.
[11/10/2024 7:56:11 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Christian Dvorak (68).
[11/10/2024 7:56:11 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Y:2025-RND:4-SEA.
[10/30/2024 9:23:31 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Brandon Saad (70), Alexander True (62), Travis Dermott (65), Casey Cizikas (68), michael hrabal (P).
[10/30/2024 9:23:31 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Brent Burns (74), Sonny Milano (67), Connor Dewar (66), Y:2025-RND:4-SEA.
[10/4/2024 2:23:31 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Capitals : Travis Hamonic (67), Gabriel Eliasson (P), Y:2025-RND:5-NJD.
[10/4/2024 2:23:31 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Travis Dermott (66).
[7/22/2024 11:34:48 AM] Samuel Morton was added to Devils.
[7/22/2024 11:34:44 AM] Matej Pekar was added to Devils.
[7/22/2024 11:34:39 AM] Wyatt Bongiovanni was added to Devils.
[7/22/2024 11:34:35 AM] Curtis Hall was added to Devils.
[7/22/2024 11:34:31 AM] Cole Reinhardt was added to Devils.
[7/22/2024 11:34:27 AM] Riley Sutter was added to Devils.
[7/22/2024 11:34:16 AM] Will MacKinnon was added to Devils.
[7/21/2024 10:17:29 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Predators : Max Domi (69), Y:2025-RND:3-NJD.
[7/21/2024 10:17:29 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Devils : David Perron (71), Y:2025-RND:4-DET.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Nick Caamano was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Marian Studenic was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Lane Pederson was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Karson Kuhlman was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Milos Kelemen was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Givani Smith was released.
[7/10/2024 2:57:06 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Joel Edmundson (66).
[7/5/2024 2:57:39 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Tom Wilson (71).
[7/5/2024 2:55:20 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Sabres : Vincent Desharnais (65).
[7/5/2024 2:53:49 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Blues : Anthony Duclair (70).
[7/5/2024 2:53:37 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Jets : William Carrier (65).
[7/5/2024 2:51:52 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Brady Skjei (73).
[7/5/2024 3:22:39 AM] Skyler McKenzie has been deleted from Devils.
[7/5/2024 3:22:34 AM] Dmitry Sokolov has been deleted from Devils.
[7/5/2024 3:22:26 AM] Eric Tangradi has been deleted from Devils.
[7/5/2024 3:22:17 AM] Pavel Francouz has been deleted from Devils.
[7/5/2024 3:22:11 AM] Jack Perbix has been deleted from Devils.
[7/5/2024 3:22:07 AM] Tommy Cross has been deleted from Devils.
[6/30/2024 10:42:53 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Matt Rempe (62), Y:2025-RND:2-NJD, Y:2025-RND:6-NJD.
[6/30/2024 10:42:53 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Max Domi (69).
[6/30/2024 10:41:38 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Connor Geekie (P).
[6/30/2024 10:41:38 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Jamie Oleksiak (69), Y:2025-RND:3-DET, Y:2025-RND:6-CHI.
[6/6/2024 11:14:26 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Devils : Semyon Varlamov (74), Matt Rempe (62).
[6/6/2024 11:14:26 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Canucks : Sacha Boisvert (P).
[6/5/2024 3:44:36 PM] Comets hired Kevin Dineen for $750,000 for 5 year(s).
[6/5/2024 3:27:50 PM] Devils hired Jeremy Colliton for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[6/5/2024 2:40:58 PM] Devils drafts Gabriel Eliasson as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:34:43 PM] Devils drafts Sacha Boisvert as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:22:33 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Devils : Artemi Panarin (76), Darnell Nurse (72), Taylor Raddysh (66), Darren Raddysh (67).
[6/5/2024 2:22:33 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Blackhawks : Lawson Crouse (72), K'Andre Miller (71), Filip Forsberg (76).
[6/5/2024 1:59:00 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Blackhawks : Alex DeBrincat (72), Scott Mayfield (68).
[6/5/2024 1:59:00 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Devils : Shea Theodore (72), Evan Rodrigues (69).
[5/23/2024 8:33:48 AM] Fréderic Brunet has been deleted from Devils.
[5/23/2024 8:33:42 AM] Frederic Brunet was added to Devils.
[5/23/2024 8:09:53 AM] General Manager Change : Devils hired general manager Christian Lemay
[5/23/2024 8:09:53 AM] General Manager Change : Devils fired general manager Alain Desnoyers
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Oskari Salminen was added to Devils.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Oskar Pettersson was added to Devils.
[5/23/2024 8:06:36 AM] Aidan McDonough was added to Devils.
[5/23/2024 7:58:03 AM] Kris Knoblauch contract with Comets has ended.
[5/23/2024 7:58:03 AM] Jeremy Colliton contract with Devils has ended.
[5/11/2024 4:53:42 AM] Devils was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[5/5/2024 9:31:42 AM] Antti Suomela was released by Devils
[4/30/2024 10:08:44 AM] Comets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[8/16/2023 12:55:36 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Tyler Myers (68), Fraser Minten (P), Jani Nyman (P).
[8/16/2023 12:55:36 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Devils : Travis Hamonic (68), Pavel Francouz (71).
[8/14/2023 7:50:30 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Devils : Corey Schueneman (62).
[8/14/2023 7:50:01 AM] Zdeno Chara was released by Devils
[8/14/2023 7:49:55 AM] Mike Smith was released by Devils
[8/14/2023 7:49:36 AM] Marian Studenic was added to Devils.
[8/14/2023 7:49:32 AM] Milos Kelemen was added to Devils.
[8/14/2023 7:49:29 AM] Givani Smith was added to Devils.
[8/10/2023 8:01:49 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Blues : Noah Warren (P), Dylan James (P), Rieger Lorenz (P).
[8/10/2023 8:01:49 AM] TRADE : From Blues to Devils : Lawson Crouse (73), Benjamin Gaudreau (P).
[7/26/2023 8:05:14 AM] Taylor Ward was added to Devils.
[7/26/2023 8:04:54 AM] Riley Tufte was added to Devils.
[7/26/2023 8:04:03 AM] Joachim Blichfeld was added to Devils.
[7/20/2023 11:36:27 AM] Kyle Burroughs was added to Devils.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Taylor Ward was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Nick Henry was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Evan Weinger was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Brendan Guhle was released.
[7/11/2023 2:49:09 PM] Brandon Saad was added to Devils.
[7/11/2023 2:43:37 PM] Scott Mayfield was added to Devils.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Riley Nash was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] J.T. Compher was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Carter Rowney was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Brian Dumoulin was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Anthony Bitetto was released.
[7/10/2023 10:54:57 AM] Max Pacioretty was released by Devils
[6/19/2023 6:19:19 AM] Devils drafts Kai Uchacz as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:53:47 PM] Devils drafts Matteo Fabrizi as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:45:32 PM] Devils drafts michael hrabal as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[5/26/2023 8:16:09 AM] Devils was eliminated at round 4 of year 2022.
[4/14/2023 8:37:50 AM] Comets didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[2/20/2023 10:25:38 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Timothy Liljegren (67), Jaroslav Halak (70).
[2/20/2023 10:25:38 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Brian Dumoulin (69), Mike Smith (78), Y:2023-RND:5-PHI.
[2/12/2023 9:27:06 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Islanders : Mason Marchment (69), Raphael Lavoie (60).
[2/12/2023 9:27:06 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Devils : Max Pacioretty (73), Zdeno Chara (67).
[2/12/2023 9:26:42 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Joseph Cramarossa (62), Y:2023-RND:2-NJD.
[2/12/2023 9:26:42 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Teddy Blueger (68), Y:2023-RND:7-OTT.
[10/23/2022 9:05:49 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Devils : Karson Kuhlman (63), Raphael Lavoie (60), Vincent Desharnais (62), Evan Weinger (57).
[10/23/2022 9:05:49 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Blues : Benoit-Olivier Groulx (64).
[10/7/2022 7:28:47 AM] Adam Fox has been selected as assistant for Devils.
[10/7/2022 7:28:47 AM] Casey Cizikas is no longer as assistant for Devils.
[10/7/2022 7:28:47 AM] Boone Jenner has been selected as assistant for Devils.
[10/7/2022 7:28:47 AM] Adam Fox is no longer as assistant for Devils.
[10/3/2022 11:49:05 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Devils : Joseph Cramarossa (62), Jake Massie (55), Tommy Cross (60).
[10/3/2022 11:49:05 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Red Wings : Ethan Haider (P).
[10/3/2022 11:43:57 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Devils : Nick Henry (55), Antti Suomela (61), Anthony Bitetto (62).
[10/3/2022 11:43:57 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Flyers : Y:2024-RND:7-STL.
[9/1/2022 8:34:05 PM] Brian Halonen has been deleted from Devils.
[9/1/2022 8:33:25 PM] Brian Halonen was added to Devils.
[8/30/2022 10:12:34 PM] Taylor Ward has been deleted from Devils.
[8/30/2022 10:12:31 PM] Ryan Fanti has been deleted from Devils.
[8/30/2022 10:12:20 PM] Taylor Ward was added to Devils.
[8/30/2022 10:12:12 PM] Ryan Fanti was added to Devils.
[8/13/2022 9:07:54 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Blues : Liam Foudy (62), Wyatte Wylie (57).
[8/13/2022 9:07:54 AM] TRADE : From Blues to Devils : Colton Sissons (68), Y:2024-RND:7-STL.
[7/25/2022 8:13:16 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Logan Stanley (63).
[7/25/2022 8:13:16 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Devils : Mason Marchment (67).
[7/25/2022 8:12:49 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Lightning : Joel Eriksson Ek (72), Vincent Iorio (P).
[7/25/2022 8:12:49 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Devils : Mark Scheifele (75).
[7/5/2022 8:22:47 AM] Devils drafts Taylor Ward as the #224 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:20:19 AM] Devils drafts Gustav Karlsson as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:20:03 AM] Devils drafts Ryan Fanti as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:19:51 AM] Devils drafts Brian Halonen as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:18:15 AM] Devils drafts Oskari Salminen as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:13:39 AM] Devils drafts Reid Dyck as the #190 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:12:29 AM] Devils drafts Kasper Larsen as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:30:17 PM] Devils drafts Fréderic Brunet as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:29:00 PM] Devils drafts Oskar Pettersson as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:27:38 PM] Devils drafts Tyler Muszelik as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:26:15 PM] Devils drafts Josh Filmon as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:22:57 PM] Devils drafts Fraser Minten as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:15:49 PM] Devils drafts James Stefan as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:08:54 PM] Devils drafts Kyle Jackson as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:03:15 PM] Devils drafts Jack Sparkes as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 9:59:53 PM] Devils drafts Michael Fisher as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 9:59:07 PM] Devils drafts Jani Nyman as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 9:57:29 PM] Devils drafts Dylan James as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 1:38:28 PM] Devils drafts Tyler Brennan as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 1:36:06 PM] Devils drafts Noah Warren as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 1:34:26 PM] Devils drafts Rieger Lorenz as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 1:21:05 PM] Devils drafts Connor Geekie as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/4/2022 10:41:09 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Rangers : Anton Khudobin (68), Y:2024-RND:7-NJD.
[7/4/2022 10:41:09 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Devils : Y:2022-RND:7-ARI.
[7/4/2022 10:39:55 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Capitals : Y:2024-RND:6-NJD.
[7/4/2022 10:39:55 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Y:2022-RND:7-WSH.
[7/4/2022 10:39:12 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Canucks : Linus Weissbach (59).
[7/4/2022 10:39:12 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Devils : Y:2022-RND:7-VGK.
[6/29/2022 10:53:23 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Devils : Y:2022-RND:6-VAN.
[6/29/2022 10:53:23 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Canucks : Y:2022-RND:7-VGK, Y:2022-RND:7-TOR.
[6/28/2022 8:31:45 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Y:2022-RND:5-VGK.
[6/28/2022 8:31:45 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Y:2024-RND:4-NJD.
[6/28/2022 8:25:52 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Devils : Y:2022-RND:5-TOR, Y:2022-RND:5-FLA, Y:2022-RND:7-DET, Y:2022-RND:7-TOR.
[6/28/2022 8:25:52 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Red Wings : Y:2023-RND:3-CAR, Y:2023-RND:7-NJD.
[6/27/2022 10:11:33 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Coyotes : Erik Kallgren (62), William Stromgren (P), Y:2023-RND:4-NJD.
[6/27/2022 10:11:33 PM] TRADE : From Coyotes to Devils : Jaroslav Halak (70), Vincent Iorio (P), Y:2022-RND:5-COL.



No Injury or Suspension.


Devils Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Devils Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Devils Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA