Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Ducks
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 16 | GA: 18 | PP%: 23.08% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : David Talbot | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #138 vs Rangers

Game Center
Flames
2-4-2, 6pts
1
3 Ducks
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
1-1-2Home Record2-2-0
1-3-0Away Record2-1-0
2-4-2Last 10 Games4-3-0
2.38Goals Per Game2.29
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.57
16.67%Power Play Percentage23.08%
82.86%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Bruins
4-5-0, 8pts
4
1 Ducks
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record2-2-0
3-2-0Away Record2-1-0
4-5-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.29
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.57
13.16%Power Play Percentage23.08%
84.38%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Ducks
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-19
Rangers
3-7-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-4-0
2-1-0Away Record2-3-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games3-7-0
2.29Goals Per Game2.70
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.70
23.08%Power Play Percentage21.62%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Ducks
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-20
Islanders
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record3-1-0
2-1-0Away Record2-2-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games5-3-0
2.29Goals Per Game3.38
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.38
23.08%Power Play Percentage26.47%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage82.50%
Ducks
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-22
Devils
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-2-0Home Record2-2-1
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.29Goals Per Game2.50
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.50
23.08%Power Play Percentage20.83%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage87.23%
Team Leaders
Alex IafalloGoals
Alex Iafallo
3
Kris LetangAssists
Kris Letang
4
Alex IafalloPoints
Alex Iafallo
6
Jonathan DrouinPlus/Minus
Jonathan Drouin
2
Joel BlomqvistWins
Joel Blomqvist
2
Joel BlomqvistSave Percentage
Joel Blomqvist
0.926

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.29 GFG
Shots For
146
20.86 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.1%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.6%
Goals Against
18
2.57 GAA
Shots Against
218
31.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
45.8%
Team Info

General ManagerDavid Talbot
CoachPatrick Roy
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Jeff Skinner


Arena Info

NameHonda Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,769
Season Tickets9,000


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team23
Contract Limit44 / 70
Prospects63


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap79,735,000$
Available Salary Cap24,265,000$
Special Salary Cap Value3,569,000$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,931,931$
Year To Date Expenses8,504,440$
Estimated Season Revenue75,353,344$
Estimated Season Expenses70,161,630$
Current Bank Account94,792,911$
Projected Bank Account102,943,762$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex IafalloXX100.007038957175849069586867806681760407003323,750,000$
2Josh AndersonXX100.007883687989849067626468846679730407003343,850,000$
3Reilly SmithXX100.006335947376858872567069717387790407003645,250,000$
4Jeff Skinner (A)XX100.006434887372817974596670647288750406903519,000,000$
5Jonathan DrouinXX100.006037937770888076797864637578720406903242,500,000$
6Kevin HayesX100.006937956787807766796368646783750406703531,000,000$
7Cody GlassX100.006640877084838566836468706769710406702842,000,000$
8Philipp KurashevXXX100.006734907172857769766865647371680406702733,000,000$
9Dryden HuntX100.007752726773898066767360626372730406603131,499,000$
10Andrew MangiapaneXX100.006735867067818766566061636574720406503133,388,000$
11Luke KuninXXX100.007673766774788664796658726271700406502913,550,000$
12Kris LetangX100.007435817674938872307864755592820407104049,250,000$
13MacKenzie WeegarX100.008272767476949072307963845578720407103326,250,000$
14Will BorgenX100.007471836883889063306961795172710406803021,195,000$
15Ben HuttonX100.00644091668584726430716567537874040670341988,000$
16Nick BlankenburgX100.006635926965878566307165735368700406702953,500,000$
17Colin MillerX100.00733582677784746630715964527874040660343925,000$
18Adam BoqvistX100.006135917175837270307461635267660406602732,546,000$
Scratches
1Matt DucheneXXX100.006235957975878680828377677989800407403635,000,000$
Farm Team
1Collin GrafX100.00683794737587897069716882726467040690242925,000$
2Zach BensonX100.00633376746684867556746769736263040680221925,000$
3Jack FinleyXXX100.00845177659875766478636268616567040660242924,000$
4Tye KartyeX100.008443796773778463546462706566640406502631,055,000$
5Bradly NadeauX100.00653785666886846562636861666263040640222925,000$
6Landon SlaggertXX100.00693986677078856357605968626465040640251925,000$
7Wilmer SkoogXX100.00714173628094865863605964576769040630281925,000$
8Ozzy WiesblattXX100.00704268646777806263615762606466040620252925,000$
9Juraj Pekarcik (R)X100.00723895588167865963615758626163040620213925,000$
10Noel GunlerX100.00674076607680845755586156626567040610252975,000$
11Alexandre DoucetX100.00643886587368825753555654596466040600252925,000$
12Aidan Thompson (R)X100.00593689576884825660585355526466040590253925,000$
13Declan CarlileX100.00714472658183825830615664496668040630271925,000$
14Adam GinningX100.00714174598381825830575265466668040610273925,000$
15Cole McWardX100.00703891598081855730585456476567040610261925,000$
16Tanner Molendyk (R)X100.00633793637265825930605455476163040610223925,000$
17Maxence GuenetteX100.00653984607471795830615557486567040610262925,000$
18Nikita NovikovX100.00744275568364855530575458466365040600242925,000$
19Martin FrkXX100.00704271677989856669656864677375040660332925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069428467768283655466626661717004066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Nedeljkovic100.00908681808988908988908974840407503136,800,000$
2Joel Blomqvist100.0077827884767577767577766471040670251925,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Trent Miner100.0077868274767577767577766573040670261925,000$
2Domenic DiVincentiis100.0074837879737274737274736267040660232925,000$
3Mads Sogaard100.0073787498727173727173726675040650261925,000$
4Ty Young100.0070767280696870696870696267040630222925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007782788376757776757776667304067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy78827985908456CAN6022,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex IafalloDucksC/LW7336-2208111131727.27%013819.770222200000192146.63%17800000.8700000000
2Ben HuttonDucksD7224-30071121116.67%914921.31202818000026000%000000.5400000100
3Josh AndersonDucksLW/RW73140602371441021.43%415321.881014180000361044.44%900000.5200000110
4Kris LetangDucksD70441401257330%1218226.06011520000031000%000000.4400000001
5MacKenzie WeegarDucksD7044012020107060%716123.00011621000028000%000000.5000000000
6Matt DucheneDucksC/LW/RW52240003131321215.38%311623.360112100000290048.17%16400000.6900000010
7Reilly SmithDucksLW/RW7134-22061114597.14%013519.341124200001160050.00%1000000.5900000000
8Will BorgenDucksD7224-31751410122516.67%914120.28112717000021000%000100.5600100001
9Jonathan DrouinDucksC/LW72132201171021320.00%29012.9201118000000155.00%8000000.6600000010
10Andrew MangiapaneDucksLW/RW7022240355120%08011.4501100000010042.86%700000.5000000000
11Jeff SkinnerDucksLW/RW7022-120496070%112818.420110180000140055.56%3600000.3100000000
12Nick BlankenburgDucksD7112-2204370314.29%69814.0810121000011100%000000.4100000000
13Philipp KurashevDucksC/LW/RW7022-22010983100%011716.80011120000000040.00%500000.3400000000
14Luke KuninDucksC/LW/RW7011-300761110%2415.9001100000000050.00%400000.4800000000
15Colin MillerDucksD7000-21801160220%48612.330000000001000%00000000000000
16Dryden HuntDucksLW70002801276120%17811.28000000000000100.00%20000000000000
17Kevin HayesDucksC7000-400057200%0659.3100000000000051.52%660000000000000
18Adam BoqvistDucksD7000100000000%0202.880000000000000%00000000000000
19Cody GlassDucksC7000-300146010%0405.850000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average131163046-198151461391463210410.96%60202615.47612184219800012414249.55%56100100.4500100232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex NedeljkovicDucks22000.9003.50120007700000025000
2Joel BlomqvistDucks52300.9262.2030041111480000052200
Team Total or Average74300.9172.574204118218000077200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Boqvist (1 Way Contract)DucksD272000-08-15SWENo195 Lbs183 CMNoNoN/AYesYes32026-04-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,546,000$2,546,000$2,270,757$No2,546,000$2,546,000$-------2,546,000$2,546,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alex Iafallo (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW331993-12-21USANo201 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree Agent2024-09-22YesYes22025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,344,595$No3,750,000$--------3,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex Nedeljkovic (1 Way Contract)DucksG311996-01-07USANo205 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-31YesYes32026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,800,000$6,800,000$6,064,865$No6,800,000$6,800,000$-------6,800,000$6,800,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract)DucksLW/RW311996-04-04CANNo183 Lbs178 CMNoNoN/AYesYes32026-04-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,388,000$3,388,000$3,021,730$No3,388,000$3,388,000$-------3,388,000$3,388,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ben Hutton (1 Way Contract)DucksD341993-04-20CANNo209 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-02-08YesYes12024-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm988,000$988,000$881,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cody Glass (1 Way Contract)DucksC281999-04-01CANNo201 Lbs191 CMNoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,783,784$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Colin Miller (1 Way Contract)DucksD341992-10-29CANNo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoWaiver2024-07-22YesYes32026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dryden Hunt (1 Way Contract)DucksLW311995-11-24CANNo193 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes32026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,499,000$1,499,000$1,336,946$No1,499,000$1,499,000$-------1,499,000$1,499,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract)DucksLW/RW351992-05-16CANNo200 Lbs180 CMNoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,027,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joel BlomqvistDucksG252002-01-10FINNo200 Lbs191 CMNoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW321995-03-28CANNo189 Lbs180 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes42026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,229,730$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Josh Anderson (1 Way Contract)DucksLW/RW331994-05-07CANNo226 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-31YesYes42025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,433,784$No3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$------3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kevin HayesDucksC351992-05-08USANo217 Lbs191 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes32026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$891,892$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)DucksD401987-04-24CANNo199 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes42025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$8,250,000$No9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$------9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Luke Kunin (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW/RW291997-12-04USANo197 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-30YesYes12024-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,550,000$3,550,000$3,166,216$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract)DucksD331994-01-07CANNo206 Lbs183 CMNoNoN/AYesYes22024-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,574,324$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt Duchene (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW/RW361991-01-16CANNo211 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-31YesYes31990-01-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,459,459$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nick Blankenburg (1 Way Contract)DucksD291998-05-12USANo177 Lbs175 CMNoNoFree Agent2026-01-04YesYes52026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,121,622$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$-----3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Philipp Kurashev (1 Way Contract)DucksC/LW/RW271999-10-12CHENo190 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-31YesYes32024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,675,676$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Reilly Smith (1 Way Contract)DucksLW/RW361991-04-01CANNo185 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree Agent2024-12-13YesYes42025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,682,432$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Will BorgenDucksD301996-12-19USANo199 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-23YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,195,000$1,195,000$1,065,811$No1,195,000$--------1,195,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.86199 Lbs185 CM2.813,626,952$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,166,000$61,703,000$50,508,000$26,350,000$3,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh AndersonJeff Skinner40122
2Reilly SmithAlex IafalloPhilipp Kurashev30122
3Dryden HuntJonathan DrouinAndrew Mangiapane20122
4Luke KuninKevin HayesCody Glass10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangMacKenzie Weegar40122
2Will BorgenBen Hutton30122
3Nick BlankenburgColin Miller20122
4Adam BoqvistKris Letang10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh AndersonJeff Skinner60122
2Reilly SmithAlex IafalloPhilipp Kurashev40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Will BorgenBen Hutton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh Anderson60122
2Alex IafalloReilly Smith40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Will BorgenBen Hutton40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Kris LetangMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Alex Iafallo40122Will BorgenBen Hutton40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh Anderson60122
2Alex IafalloReilly Smith40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Will BorgenBen Hutton40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Josh AndersonJeff SkinnerKris LetangMacKenzie Weegar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Reilly SmithAlex IafalloPhilipp KurashevWill BorgenBen Hutton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jeff Skinner, Jonathan Drouin, Philipp KurashevJeff Skinner, Jonathan DrouinJeff Skinner
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Blankenburg, Colin Miller, Adam BoqvistNick BlankenburgNick Blankenburg, Colin Miller
Penalty Shots
, Josh Anderson, Reilly Smith, Alex Iafallo, Jeff Skinner
Goalie
#1 : Joel Blomqvist, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00012300100028971202791220300.00%6266.67%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%2013268125
2Flames22000000514110000003121100000020241.000591401014047225200651925471119.09%90100.00%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%402651152713
3Golden Knights11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004812001300122730391416263266.67%60100.00%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%1911277136
4Jets1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.00000000000018103503551216300.00%60100.00%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%1812288135
5Oilers1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300100014833021412142150.00%5180.00%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%2516217136
6Panthers11000000541110000005410000000000021.000591400311027771303198234250.00%4175.00%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%2215256115
Total743000001618-2422000001012-23210000066080.5711630460165501465832560218608514626623.08%36488.89%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%14696181549143
_Since Last GM Reset743000001618-2422000001012-23210000066080.5711630460165501465832560218608514626623.08%36488.89%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%14696181549143
_Vs Conference5320000010100211000004403210000066060.600101929012440914218310160426510319421.05%26196.15%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%10367129396631
_Vs Division431000001073211000004402200000063360.75010192901244073321526012537538716425.00%20195.00%08919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%8554101315326

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78L1163046146218608514601
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300001618
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001012
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000066
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
26623.08%36488.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
58325606550
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8919445.88%14325755.64%4611041.82%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14696181549143


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-0218Ducks4Golden Knights3WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0439Panthers4Ducks5WBox score
9 - 2026-10-0753Oilers3Ducks1LBox score
11 - 2026-10-0969Ducks0Jets3LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1075Ducks2Flames0WBox score
15 - 2026-10-1393Flames1Ducks3WBox score
18 - 2026-10-16119Bruins4Ducks1LBox score
21 - 2026-10-19138Ducks-Rangers-
22 - 2026-10-20150Ducks-Islanders-
24 - 2026-10-22163Ducks-Devils-
26 - 2026-10-24177Ducks-Flyers-
29 - 2026-10-27189Canucks-Ducks-
31 - 2026-10-29208Sabres-Ducks-
34 - 2026-11-01228Senators-Ducks-
36 - 2026-11-03242Ducks-Canucks-
38 - 2026-11-05261Ducks-Oilers-
39 - 2026-11-06263Ducks-Flames-
41 - 2026-11-08279Penguins-Ducks-
44 - 2026-11-11297Predators-Ducks-
47 - 2026-11-14315Islanders-Ducks-
48 - 2026-11-15328Flames-Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-17333Ducks-Blues-
52 - 2026-11-19357Ducks-Avalanche-
53 - 2026-11-20367Ducks-Mammoth-
55 - 2026-11-22384Ducks-Kraken-
57 - 2026-11-24386Sharks-Ducks-
58 - 2026-11-25410Kings-Ducks-
59 - 2026-11-26418Ducks-Kings-
62 - 2026-11-29440Wild-Ducks-
65 - 2026-12-02463Kraken-Ducks-
67 - 2026-12-04479Jets-Ducks-
69 - 2026-12-06495Ducks-Senators-
71 - 2026-12-08508Ducks-Canadiens-
73 - 2026-12-10521Ducks-Sabres-
74 - 2026-12-11529Ducks-Maple Leafs-
77 - 2026-12-14550Canucks-Ducks-
79 - 2026-12-16565Ducks-Wild-
81 - 2026-12-18579Ducks-Oilers-
83 - 2026-12-20599Golden Knights-Ducks-
85 - 2026-12-22612Avalanche-Ducks-
87 - 2026-12-24636Maple Leafs-Ducks-
90 - 2026-12-27653Devils-Ducks-
92 - 2026-12-29673Flyers-Ducks-
94 - 2026-12-31688Wild-Ducks-
97 - 2027-01-03708Stars-Ducks-
99 - 2027-01-05724Capitals-Ducks-
101 - 2027-01-07729Rangers-Ducks-
103 - 2027-01-09752Blues-Ducks-
105 - 2027-01-11769Ducks-Jets-
108 - 2027-01-14787Ducks-Red Wings-
110 - 2027-01-16805Ducks-Penguins-
112 - 2027-01-18816Ducks-Hurricanes-
113 - 2027-01-19826Ducks-Blue Jackets-
115 - 2027-01-21845Ducks-Stars-
117 - 2027-01-23852Blackhawks-Ducks-
119 - 2027-01-25865Predators-Ducks-
125 - 2027-01-31897Red Wings-Ducks-
127 - 2027-02-02903Blackhawks-Ducks-
129 - 2027-02-04912Ducks-Predators-
131 - 2027-02-06929Ducks-Bruins-
132 - 2027-02-07942Ducks-Capitals-
134 - 2027-02-09953Ducks-Lightning-
136 - 2027-02-11972Ducks-Panthers-
140 - 2027-02-15999Kraken-Ducks-
142 - 2027-02-171012Ducks-Golden Knights-
143 - 2027-02-181019Canadiens-Ducks-
145 - 2027-02-201038Ducks-Kings-
149 - 2027-02-241068Lightning-Ducks-
151 - 2027-02-261082Blue Jackets-Ducks-
154 - 2027-03-011105Ducks-Stars-
157 - 2027-03-041122Ducks-Blues-
158 - 2027-03-051134Ducks-Blackhawks-
160 - 2027-03-071153Hurricanes-Ducks-
162 - 2027-03-091165Mammoth-Ducks-
164 - 2027-03-111174Golden Knights-Ducks-
166 - 2027-03-131193Sharks-Ducks-
168 - 2027-03-151208Ducks-Sharks-
169 - 2027-03-161211Ducks-Kraken-
171 - 2027-03-181232Ducks-Canucks-
174 - 2027-03-211249Avalanche-Ducks-
176 - 2027-03-231270Ducks-Mammoth-
178 - 2027-03-251284Oilers-Ducks-
181 - 2027-03-281306Kings-Ducks-
185 - 2027-04-011330Ducks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price125755045250
Attendance18,67414,43414,2597,9243,786
Attendance PCT81.19%75.97%95.06%72.04%94.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 14769 - 82.05% 1,982,983$7,931,931$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,504,440$ 76,166,000$ 76,166,000$ 2,500,000$0$ 3,569,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
76,166,000$ 8,234,160$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
75,353,344$ 165 425,222$ 70,161,630$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
72,520,965$ 94,792,911$ 102,943,762$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
79,735,000$ 24,265,000$ 104,000,000$ 3,735,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt DucheneAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Alex IafalloAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Reilly SmithAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Jeff SkinnerAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Jonathan DrouinAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Zach BensonAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Philipp KurashevAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Jack FinleyAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Dryden HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Martin FrkAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Luke KuninAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Tye KartyeAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Bradly NadeauAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Landon SlaggertAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Wilmer SkoogAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Juraj Pekarcik (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Alexandre DoucetAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Matt DucheneAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Alex IafalloAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Jonathan DrouinAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Kevin HayesAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Cody GlassAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Philipp KurashevAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Jack FinleyAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Luke KuninAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Wilmer SkoogAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Aidan Thompson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Matt DucheneAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Josh AndersonAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Reilly SmithAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Collin GrafAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Jeff SkinnerAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Philipp KurashevAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Jack FinleyAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Martin FrkAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Luke KuninAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Landon SlaggertAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Noel GunlerAGE:25PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:40PO:0OV:71
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Will BorgenAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Ben HuttonAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Nick BlankenburgAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Colin MillerAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Adam BoqvistAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Declan CarlileAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Adam GinningAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Cole McWardAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Tanner Molendyk (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Maxence GuenetteAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Nikita NovikovAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Trent MinerAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Joel BlomqvistAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Domenic DiVincentiisAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Mads SogaardAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Ty YoungAGE:22PO:0OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam DybalDucks2023204
Adam NovotnyDucks202616
Ales StezkaDucks2023203Link
Alex YoungDucks2020181
Benjamin KevanDucks202553
Brayden CramptonDucks2025201
Brodie ZiemerDucks2024782026-08-31
Bruno IdzanDucks2025128
Bruno OsmanisDucks2025156
Calvin de HaanDucks200912Link
Casey MutrynDucks202660
Casper Juustovaara KarlssonDucks2026154
Charlie ElickDucks202449
Christian KirschDucks2024211
Cooper ConwayDucks2023223
Cooper SimpsonDucks2025124
Cullen PotterDucks202521
Daniel TorgerssonDucks00Link
Daniil BouroshDucks2023222
Dean LetourneauDucks202435
Dominik PetrDucks2023190
Eric NilsonDucks202541
Everett BaldwinDucks2025105
Hugo OllasDucks2020179
Hunter AndersonDucks2023191
Jackson SmithDucks202511
Jacob RombachDucks2025102
Jacob WeinerDucks2026166
Jakob Ihs-WozniakDucks2025392026-08-31
Jakub FlorisDucks2026134
Jakub HujerDucks2022219
Jan SprynarDucks2023200
Jesse PuljujarviDucks20164Link
Joel StierngranatDucks2024152
Kocha DelicDucks2022209
Kyle ChyzowskiDucks2025169
Lars SteinerDucks202680
Louis-Antoine DenaultDucks2025180
Love HarenstamDucks2025184
Luke ReidDucks202081
Luke SchairerDucks202689
Malte GustafssonDucks202617
Manix LandryDucks2021185
Mason MoeDucks2025137
Mazden LeslieDucks2023171
Mikkel EriksenDucks202573
Quinn BeauchesneDucks2025149
Ryan SuterDucks20037Link
Sam LaurilaDucks2025135
Samu AlalauriDucks202670
Sebastian CharvatDucks2026176
Simas IgnatavicusDucks202664
Trevor LewisDucks200617Link
Ty AustinDucks2020168
Tynan LawrenceDucks20267
Vasily AtanasovDucks2021190
Vertti SvenskDucks202681
Vojtech PortDucks2023180
Wiggo SorenssonDucks2026102
Xavier VilleneuveDucks202625
Xavier WendtDucks2026198
Yegor ShilovDucks202638
Zach SchulzDucks2023165

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Ducks Trade History

[9/12/2026 7:34:26 AM] Martin Frk was added to Ducks.
[9/12/2026 7:34:26 AM] Ducks claimed Martin Frk from waivers by Blackhawks for $0.
[9/12/2026 7:33:09 AM] Ducks show interest in Martin Frk from waiver.
[9/3/2026 9:04:58 AM] Colin Miller was added to Ducks.
[9/3/2026 9:04:58 AM] Ducks claimed Colin Miller from waivers by Predators for $0.
[9/3/2026 9:04:51 AM] Ducks show interest in Colin Miller from waiver.
[9/2/2026 6:52:06 AM] TRADE : From Sharks to Ducks : Y:2027-RND:3-SJS.
[9/2/2026 6:51:53 AM] Michal Orsulak has been deleted from Ducks.
[8/31/2026 7:38:02 AM] TRADE : From Sharks to Ducks : Alex Nedeljkovic (75), Brodie Ziemer (P), Michal Orsulak (P), Y:2027-RND:1-SJS, Y:2027-RND:2-SJS, Y:2028-RND:3-SJS.
[8/31/2026 7:38:02 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Sharks : Ilya Sorokin (77).
[8/31/2026 7:37:28 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Philipp Kurashev (67), Tye Kartye (65), Jakob Ihs-Wozniak (P), Y:2027-RND:2-NYI.
[8/31/2026 7:37:28 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Jake McCabe (69), Ilya Mikheyev (71).
[8/31/2026 7:36:55 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Ducks : Matt Duchene (74), Josh Anderson (70), Y:2027-RND:1-DET, Y:2027-RND:2-VGK, Y:2028-RND:6-NSH.
[8/31/2026 7:36:55 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Predators : Dylan Strome (72), Mathieu Olivier (69), $3,569,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), Y:2027-RND:4-ANA.
[8/30/2026 6:50:01 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Ducks : Luke Kunin (65).
[8/30/2026 6:49:15 AM] Ducks show interest in Alexey Toropchenko from waiver.
[8/28/2026 9:58:07 AM] Ducks show interest in Luke Kunin from waiver.
[8/23/2026 7:49:11 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Bruins : Ryan Lindgren (67).
[8/23/2026 7:49:11 AM] TRADE : From Bruins to Ducks : Will Borgen (68), Y:2027-RND:4-STL.
[8/23/2026 7:48:41 AM] Ducks hired Patrick Roy for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/23/2026 7:48:34 AM] Ducks fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[8/23/2026 7:48:10 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Ducks : Y:2027-RND:3-UHC, Y:2027-RND:5-UHC.
[8/1/2026 7:13:59 AM] Tyler Pitlick signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:13:59 AM] Tyler Pitlick was added to Ducks.
[8/1/2026 7:13:26 AM] Kevin Hayes signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:13:26 AM] Kevin Hayes was added to Ducks.
[7/18/2026 7:19:38 AM] Pierrick Dube was released.
[7/18/2026 7:19:38 AM] Hunter McKown was released.
[7/18/2026 7:19:38 AM] Camden Thiesing was released.
[7/18/2026 7:19:00 AM] Nick Blankenburg signed with Ducks for $3,500,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/18/2026 7:19:00 AM] Nick Blankenburg was added to Ducks.
[7/18/2026 7:17:47 AM] Jonathan Drouin signed with Ducks for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/18/2026 7:17:47 AM] Jonathan Drouin was added to Ducks.
[7/18/2026 7:15:35 AM] Dryden Hunt signed with Ducks for $1,499,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/18/2026 7:15:35 AM] Dryden Hunt was added to Ducks.
[7/11/2026 6:18:10 AM] Cody Glass signed with Ducks for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:18:10 AM] Cody Glass was added to Ducks.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Ville Husso was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Ryan Carpenter was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Haydn Fleury was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Dryden Hunt was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Austin Watson was released.
[5/30/2026 6:16:54 AM] Ducks drafts Xavier Wendt as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:15:06 AM] Ducks drafts Sebastian Charvat as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:14:36 AM] Ducks drafts Jacob Weiner as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:12:21 AM] Ducks drafts Casper Juustovaara Karlsson as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:11:21 AM] Ducks drafts Jakub Floris as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:08:44 AM] Ducks drafts Wiggo Sorensson as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/28/2026 7:15:23 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Ducks : Y:2026-RND:5-NYR.
[5/28/2026 7:15:23 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Rangers : Fabio Iacobo (P).
[5/24/2026 8:39:56 PM] Ducks drafts Luke Schairer as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:39:06 PM] Ducks drafts Vertti Svensk as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:39:02 PM] Ducks drafts Lars Steiner as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:38:20 PM] Ducks drafts Samu Alalauri as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:35:42 PM] Ducks drafts Simas Ignatavicus as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:35:32 PM] Ducks drafts Casey Mutryn as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:34:06 PM] Ducks drafts Yegor Shilov as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:32:52 PM] Ducks drafts Xavier Villeneuve as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:32:20 PM] Ducks drafts Malte Gustafsson as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:32:15 PM] Ducks drafts Adam Novotny as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 8:31:36 PM] Ducks drafts Tynan Lawrence as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Aidan Thompson was added to Ducks.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Juraj Pekarcik was added to Ducks.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Tanner Molendyk was added to Ducks.
[5/2/2026 6:29:09 AM] Gulls was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:39:06 PM] Ducks didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[3/7/2026 8:04:16 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Y:2026-RND:1-VAN, Y:2026-RND:2-DET, Y:2026-RND:3-VAN.
[3/7/2026 8:04:16 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Ryan O'Reilly (73), $3,750,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[3/5/2026 6:29:49 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Islanders : Jack Roslovic (69).
[3/5/2026 6:29:49 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Ducks : Y:2026-RND:3-UHC, Y:2027-RND:5-NYI.
[1/8/2026 7:16:07 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Ducks!
[12/16/2025 7:06:49 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for Ducks!
[9/3/2025 12:36:38 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Mathieu Olivier (67).
[7/23/2025 9:40:50 PM] Camden Thiesing signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/23/2025 9:40:50 PM] Camden Thiesing was added to Ducks.
[7/23/2025 9:38:57 PM] Dryden Hunt signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/23/2025 9:38:57 PM] Dryden Hunt was added to Ducks.
[7/23/2025 9:38:48 PM] Calvin de Haan signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/23/2025 9:38:48 PM] Calvin de Haan was added to Ducks.
[7/23/2025 9:38:42 PM] Maxence Guenette signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/23/2025 9:38:42 PM] Maxence Guenette was added to Ducks.
[7/23/2025 9:38:33 PM] Declan Carlile signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[7/23/2025 9:38:33 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Ducks.
[7/23/2025 9:38:28 PM] Trevor Lewis signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/23/2025 9:38:28 PM] Trevor Lewis was added to Ducks.
[7/13/2025 9:13:23 AM] Cole Guttman was released.
[7/13/2025 9:11:59 AM] Ryan Suter signed with Ducks for $1,495,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/13/2025 9:11:59 AM] Ryan Suter was added to Ducks.
[7/13/2025 9:11:37 AM] Reilly Smith signed with Ducks for $5,250,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/13/2025 9:11:37 AM] Reilly Smith was added to Ducks.
[7/13/2025 9:07:52 AM] Alex Iafallo signed with Ducks for $3,750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/13/2025 9:07:52 AM] Alex Iafallo was added to Ducks.
[7/13/2025 9:07:14 AM] Noel Gunler signed with Ducks for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 9:07:14 AM] Noel Gunler was added to Ducks.
[7/5/2025 4:08:30 PM] Kris Letang signed with Ducks for $9,250,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/5/2025 4:08:30 PM] Kris Letang was added to Ducks.
[6/21/2025 9:28:30 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Ducks : Y:2027-RND:2-UHC.
[6/21/2025 9:28:17 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[6/8/2025 9:22:16 AM] Shane Starrett has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/8/2025 9:19:14 AM] Oliwer Kaski has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/8/2025 9:11:22 AM] Jarid Lukosevicius has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/8/2025 9:03:50 AM] Chris Tierney has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/8/2025 8:58:00 AM] Adam Karashik has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/4/2025 10:56:52 AM] Kyle Okposo has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Nikita Pavlychev was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Zachary Sanford was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Sam Carrick was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Ryan Donato was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Patrick Brown was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Brad Hunt was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Adam Pelech was released.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Domenic DiVincentiis was added to Ducks.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Alexandre Doucet was added to Ducks.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Collin Graf was added to Ducks.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Bradly Nadeau was added to Ducks.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Ty Young was added to Ducks.
[5/31/2025 2:14:55 PM] Ducks drafts Brayden Crampton as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/30/2025 11:43:50 PM] Ducks drafts Love Harenstam as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/30/2025 2:52:56 PM] Ducks drafts Louis-Antoine Denault as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/30/2025 2:52:15 PM] Ducks drafts Kyle Chyzowski as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/29/2025 9:33:45 AM] Ducks drafts Bruno Osmanis as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/29/2025 9:33:26 AM] Ducks drafts Quinn Beauchesne as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/28/2025 10:08:05 AM] Ducks drafts Mason Moe as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/28/2025 10:08:00 AM] Ducks drafts Sam Laurila as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/28/2025 10:07:40 AM] Ducks drafts Bruno Idzan as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/27/2025 11:43:24 AM] Ducks drafts Cooper Simpson as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/27/2025 11:38:47 AM] Ducks drafts Everett Baldwin as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/27/2025 11:38:37 AM] Ducks drafts Jacob Rombach as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 9:08:21 PM] Ducks drafts Mikkel Ericksen as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 9:01:25 PM] Ducks drafts Benjamin Kevan as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 8:59:45 PM] Ducks drafts Eric Nilson as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 8:56:03 PM] Ducks drafts Cullen Potter as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 8:55:24 PM] Ducks drafts Jackson Smith as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/14/2025 9:11:46 AM] Gulls was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[4/18/2025 10:44:51 AM] Ducks didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2/27/2025 3:48:39 PM] Emil Martinsen-Lilleberg has been deleted from Ducks.
[2/26/2025 3:38:02 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Ducks : Haydn Fleury (66), Zach Benson (64), tanner molendyk (P), Y:2025-RND:4-TBL.
[2/26/2025 3:38:02 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Avalanche : Kaiden Guhle (69).
[2/26/2025 3:37:36 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Ducks : Ville Husso (74), juraj pekarcik (P), Y:2026-RND:2-CHI, Y:2025-RND:4-DAL.
[2/26/2025 3:37:36 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Blackhawks : Adin Hill (76).
[2/8/2025 12:30:10 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Canadiens : Conor Sheary (68), Rickard Rakell (72).
[2/8/2025 12:30:10 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Ducks : Ben Hutton (66), Ryan Carpenter (67), Y:2026-RND:1-MTL, Y:2026-RND:3-MTL, Y:2026-RND:6-MTL, Y:2025-RND:6-MTL.
[2/7/2025 2:40:57 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Ducks : Jake McCabe (70), Jesse Puljujarvi (66), Austin Watson (66), bradley nadeau (P), collin graf (P), Y:2025-RND:4-BOS, Y:2025-RND:5-BOS.
[2/7/2025 2:40:57 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Bruins : John Carlson (74), Mark Jankowski (68), $4,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[1/28/2025 6:39:32 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Utah Hockey Club : Y:2026-RND:5-UHC.
[1/28/2025 6:39:32 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Ducks : Y:2025-RND:5-UHC.
[1/26/2025 1:35:31 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Utah Hockey Club : Tomas Hertl (73), Jonas Brodin (70).
[1/26/2025 1:35:31 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Ducks : Kyle Okposo (69), Y:2025-RND:1-UHC, Y:2025-RND:2-UHC, Y:2026-RND:1-UHC, Y:2026-RND:5-UHC.
[1/26/2025 1:33:34 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Bruins : Yanni Gourde (70), Michael Rasmussen (70).
[1/26/2025 1:33:34 AM] TRADE : From Bruins to Ducks : Jack Roslovic (70), Mark Jankowski (68), Y:2025-RND:6-NYR.
[1/25/2025 9:45:52 AM] Adam Karashik was added to Ducks.
[10/27/2024 8:53:58 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Kraken : Robby Fabbri (68).
[10/27/2024 8:53:58 AM] TRADE : From Kraken to Ducks : Yanni Gourde (70), Nikita Novikov (58), Y:2025-RND:5-NYI.
[7/22/2024 12:02:05 PM] Chris Tierney was added to Ducks.
[7/22/2024 12:00:52 PM] Sam Carrick was added to Ducks.
[7/22/2024 12:00:48 PM] Patrick Brown was added to Ducks.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Keith Kinkaid was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Tyler Madden was released.
[7/10/2024 2:56:25 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Ducks : Conor Sheary (68).
[7/10/2024 2:52:06 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Sabres : Ryan Strome (69).
[7/5/2024 2:59:49 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Tyler Bertuzzi (69).
[7/5/2024 2:58:42 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Radek Faksa (66).
[7/5/2024 2:56:04 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Golden Knights : Scott Wedgewood (70).
[7/5/2024 2:52:36 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Justin Schultz (69).
[7/5/2024 2:31:38 PM] Julien Nantel has been deleted from Ducks.
[7/5/2024 2:31:33 PM] Christian Djoos has been deleted from Ducks.
[7/5/2024 2:31:23 PM] Harrison Blaisdell has been deleted from Ducks.
[7/5/2024 2:31:17 PM] Ben Bishop has been deleted from Ducks.
[7/5/2024 2:31:15 PM] Carter Gylander has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/5/2024 3:44:53 PM] Gulls hired Mike Van Ryn for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[6/5/2024 3:34:30 PM] Ducks hired Rod Brind'Amour for $1,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[6/5/2024 3:01:46 PM] Ducks drafts Christian Kirsch as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:48:24 PM] Ducks drafts Joel Stierngranat as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:37:29 PM] Ducks drafts Charlie Elick as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:36:20 PM] Ducks drafts Dean Letourneau as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Ales Stezka was added to Ducks.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Wilmer Skoog was added to Ducks.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] Cole McWard was added to Ducks.
[5/23/2024 8:06:36 AM] Landon Slaggert was added to Ducks.
[5/23/2024 7:58:03 AM] Rod Brind'Amour contract with Ducks has ended.
[5/23/2024 7:58:03 AM] Mike Van Ryn contract with Gulls has ended.
[5/18/2024 10:20:27 AM] Scott Harrington was released by Ducks
[5/18/2024 10:20:18 AM] Patrick Sieloff was released by Ducks
[5/18/2024 10:20:10 AM] Josh Brook was released by Ducks
[5/18/2024 10:20:02 AM] Derek Grant was released by Ducks
[5/18/2024 10:19:49 AM] Hayden Verbeek was released by Ducks
[5/14/2024 7:16:25 AM] Ducks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[4/27/2024 8:58:28 AM] Gulls was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[3/7/2024 8:14:12 PM] Jeff Skinner has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[3/7/2024 8:14:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[3/7/2024 8:14:12 PM] Justin Schultz has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[3/7/2024 8:14:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[3/7/2024 8:14:12 PM] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[3/7/2024 8:14:12 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[10/16/2023 5:41:25 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Ducks : Y:2024-RND:7-WPG.
[10/16/2023 5:41:25 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Avalanche : Patrik Nemeth (64).
[10/9/2023 9:10:05 AM] Jeff Skinner is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[10/9/2023 9:10:05 AM] Justin Schultz is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[10/9/2023 9:10:05 AM] Ryan O'Reilly is no longer captain for Ducks.
[10/4/2023 8:59:51 AM] Jeff Skinner has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[10/4/2023 8:59:51 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[10/4/2023 8:59:51 AM] Justin Schultz has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[10/4/2023 8:59:51 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[10/4/2023 8:59:51 AM] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[10/4/2023 8:59:51 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[7/26/2023 8:04:33 AM] Cole Guttman was added to Ducks.
[7/26/2023 8:02:58 AM] Pierrick Dube was added to Ducks.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Matthew Phillips was released.
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Joey Anderson was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Nico Sturm was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Christopher Brown was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Michael Carcone was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Michael Amadio was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Kevin Rooney was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Jonathan Toews was released.
[7/5/2023 8:05:12 AM] Patrick Sieloff has been deleted from Ducks.
[7/5/2023 8:05:09 AM] Adam Ginning has been deleted from Ducks.
[7/5/2023 8:05:05 AM] Josh Brook has been deleted from Ducks.
[7/5/2023 8:04:49 AM] Patrick Sieloff was added to Ducks.
[7/5/2023 8:04:26 AM] Adam Ginning was added to Ducks.
[7/5/2023 8:04:01 AM] Josh Brook was added to Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:44:51 PM] TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Ilya Mikheyev (70), Y:2024-RND:5-NJD.
[6/30/2023 10:44:51 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Y:2024-RND:1-ANA, Y:2024-RND:3-PHI.
[6/30/2023 10:32:06 PM] Jack Finley has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:32:01 PM] Ilya Kovalchuk has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:31:59 PM] Hunter McKown has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:31:55 PM] Daniel Torgersson has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:31:52 PM] kaiden guhle has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:31:47 PM] Qzzy Wiesblatt has been deleted from Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:08:46 PM] Ozzy Wiesblatt was added to Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:08:42 PM] Daniel Torgersson was added to Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:08:27 PM] Kaiden Guhle was added to Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:08:23 PM] Hunter McKown was added to Ducks.
[6/30/2023 10:08:18 PM] Jack Finley was added to Ducks.
[6/21/2023 2:07:19 PM] Ducks drafts Cooper Conway as the #223 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/21/2023 2:07:17 PM] Ducks drafts Daniil Bourosh as the #222 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/21/2023 2:07:11 PM] Ducks drafts Emil Martinsen-Lilleberg as the #220 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/21/2023 2:07:09 PM] Ducks drafts Hunter McKown as the #219 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/21/2023 2:06:47 PM] Ducks drafts Domenic DiVincentiis as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/21/2023 2:06:19 PM] Ducks drafts Adam Dybal as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/21/2023 2:06:15 PM] Ducks drafts Ales Stezka as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/19/2023 6:19:23 AM] Ducks drafts Jan Sprynar as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/19/2023 6:18:55 AM] Ducks drafts Wilmer Skoog as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/19/2023 6:17:48 AM] Ducks drafts Hunter Anderson as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/19/2023 6:17:45 AM] Ducks drafts Dominik Petr as the #190 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/19/2023 6:16:58 AM] Ducks drafts Vojtech Port as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:58:28 PM] Ducks drafts Mazden Leslie as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:58:03 PM] Ducks drafts Zach Schulz as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:57:13 PM] Ducks drafts Alexandre Doucet as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:53:22 PM] Ducks drafts Aidan Thompson as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:51:53 PM] Ducks drafts COLE McWARD as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:39:58 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : Y:2023-RND:7-WPG, Y:2023-RND:7-VGK, Y:2023-RND:7-SJS, Y:2023-RND:7-DAL.
[6/17/2023 3:39:58 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Red Wings : Y:2024-RND:7-ANA, Y:2024-RND:7-SEA, Y:2024-RND:6-ANA.
[6/13/2023 8:51:54 PM] TRADE : From Sharks to Ducks : Y:2023-RND:5-SJS, Y:2023-RND:6-SJS.
[6/13/2023 8:51:54 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Sharks : Y:2024-RND:4-ANA.
[6/12/2023 8:57:08 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Kraken : Y:2024-RND:5-ANA.
[6/12/2023 8:57:08 AM] TRADE : From Kraken to Ducks : Y:2023-RND:6-NJD, Y:2023-RND:6-SEA, Y:2023-RND:7-SEA, Y:2024-RND:7-SEA.
[6/11/2023 7:15:41 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Red Wings : Y:2023-RND:1-ANA, Y:2023-RND:1-VAN.
[6/11/2023 7:15:41 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : Tomas Hertl (73), Y:2024-RND:3-PHI, Y:2023-RND:7-NJD.
[6/9/2023 11:21:32 AM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Ducks : Qzzy Wiesblatt (P), Y:2023-RND:1-VAN, Y:2023-RND:5-ANA, Y:2023-RND:7-DET.
[6/9/2023 11:21:32 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Avalanche : Y:2023-RND:1-WSH.
[5/8/2023 8:51:06 AM] Ducks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2022.
[4/14/2023 8:37:50 AM] Gulls didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[3/22/2023 7:16:58 AM] General Manager Change : Ducks hired general manager David Talbot
[3/22/2023 7:16:58 AM] General Manager Change : Ducks fired general manager TBD
[3/4/2023 7:26:06 PM] TRADE : From Jets to Ducks : Andrew Mangiapane (71), Jonas Brodin (70), Ryan Lindgren (67), Y:2024-RND:2-PIT.
[3/4/2023 7:26:06 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Jets : Nazem Kadri (73), Dylan DeMelo (66), Sebastien Aho (66), Y:2024-RND:3-ANA.
[1/29/2023 10:57:31 AM] General Manager Change : Ducks hired general manager TBD
[1/29/2023 10:57:31 AM] General Manager Change : Ducks fired general manager Dearick Brouilette
[11/11/2022 7:49:01 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : MacKenzie Weegar (71), Y:2023-RND:6-PIT.
[11/11/2022 7:49:01 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Red Wings : Filip Hronek (67), Aatu Raty (P), Y:2023-RND:2-ANA, Y:2023-RND:4-ANA.
[10/5/2022 10:38:45 AM] General Manager Change : Ducks hired general manager Dearick Brouilette
[10/5/2022 10:38:45 AM] General Manager Change : Ducks fired general manager Benoit Courchesne
[7/5/2022 8:21:44 AM] Ducks drafts Jakub Hujer as the #219 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:19:00 AM] Ducks drafts Kocha Delic as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[7/5/2022 8:10:07 AM] Ducks drafts Ty Young as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.



No Injury or Suspension.


Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Ducks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Ducks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ducks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA