Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Flames
GP: 8 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 19 | GA: 28 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 82.86%
GM : Frank-Olivier Allard-Bouchard | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #158 vs Wild

Game Center
Flames
2-4-2, 6pts
2
6 Golden Knights
5-3-2, 12pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW2
1-1-2Home Record3-1-2
1-3-0Away Record2-2-0
2-4-2Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.38Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.90
16.67%Power Play Percentage10.00%
82.86%Penalty Kill Percentage76.19%
Hurricanes
4-4-2, 10pts
5
4 Flames
2-4-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
2-1-1Home Record1-1-2
2-3-1Away Record1-3-0
4-4-2Last 10 Games2-4-2
2.60Goals Per Game2.38
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.50
14.29%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.43%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Wild
6-3-0, 12pts
2026-10-22
Flames
2-4-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakSOL1
3-1-0Home Record1-1-2
3-2-0Away Record1-3-0
6-3-0Last 10 Games2-4-2
2.67Goals Per Game2.38
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.38
20.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Red Wings
5-2-1, 11pts
2026-10-24
Flames
2-4-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
4-2-1Home Record1-1-2
1-0-0Away Record1-3-0
5-2-1Last 10 Games2-4-2
2.50Goals Per Game2.38
1.88Goals Against Per Game2.38
12.50%Power Play Percentage16.67%
91.43%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Maple Leafs
4-3-2, 10pts
2026-10-26
Flames
2-4-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
3-1-2Home Record1-1-2
1-2-0Away Record1-3-0
4-3-2Last 10 Games2-4-2
3.11Goals Per Game2.38
3.11Goals Against Per Game2.38
23.53%Power Play Percentage16.67%
82.86%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Team Leaders
Sebastian AhoGoals
Sebastian Aho
4
Nico HischierAssists
Nico Hischier
7
Gabriel VilardiPoints
Gabriel Vilardi
9
Sebastian AhoPlus/Minus
Sebastian Aho
2
Darcy KuemperWins
Darcy Kuemper
2
Lukas DostalSave Percentage
Lukas Dostal
0.896

Team Stats
Goals For
19
2.38 GFG
Shots For
261
32.63 Avg
Power Play Percentage
16.7%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.9%
Goals Against
28
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
237
29.63 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
82.9%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.2%
Team Info

General ManagerFrank-Olivier Allard-Bouchard
CoachDarryl Sutter
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainNico Hischier
Assistant #1Thomas Chabot
Assistant #2Rasmus Dahlin


Arena Info

NameScotiabank Saddledome
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,058
Season Tickets9,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team26
Contract Limit48 / 70
Prospects37


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap89,971,249$
Available Salary Cap14,028,751$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,617,851$
Year To Date Expenses9,858,823$
Estimated Season Revenue72,369,584$
Estimated Season Expenses81,136,440$
Current Bank Account61,149,223$
Projected Bank Account54,435,805$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nico Hischier (C)XX98.006538908077918978867981858073870407502817,250,000$
2Sebastian AhoXX100.006734838172899082838479768078790407503038,460,250$
3Jordan KyrouXX100.006235958375878979557778668071730407302912,800,000$
4Claude GirouxXXX99.006834937570889077907867787792830407203916,500,000$
5Gabriel VilardiXXX100.005937927587898878767980667769710407202857,953,000$
6Bobby McMannXX100.00784386768486897156677765727174040710311999,999$
7Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.007537957368858768887369896784770407103454,907,000$
8Brett HowdenXX100.007545807481858670826773726974710407002921,500,000$
9Andrew CoppXXX100.006135937377868567837564746581740406903332,500,000$
10Michael BuntingXX100.006769817472858873567071647374720406903135,427,000$
11Kevin StenlundXX100.00643788678684906487656289637271040680302925,000$
12Mattias JanmarkXXX100.006236897281798365746660776480740406703431,750,000$
13Rasmus Dahlin (A)X100.007143738084958878309079686271820407502736,500,000$
14Thomas Chabot (A)X99.006635907779938674308169835874720407203028,000,000$
15Brayden McNabbX100.007538876389918764307062895285760406903656,000,000$
16Tyler MyersX100.007177736899918762307258865089760406903723,000,000$
17Brandon CarloX100.007152836695908662306952874877700406703024,100,000$
18Johnathan KovacevicX100.00735772669490816230735282487072040660302925,000$
Scratches
1Peyton KrebsXXX100.007958737472839071777264666867690406802621,799,000$
2Noah JuulsenX100.008161876581857663306752774870690406503021,750,000$
Farm Team
1Vasily PodkolzinXX100.008456787375849069556866677267680406802611,100,000$
2John LeonardXX100.00693692667190846462656963686967040660291985,000$
3Austin WatsonXXX100.00858255599280856264576863597675040650353975,000$
4Jayson MegnaX100.00633888657284856267646366617681040650373999,999$
5Matthew PecaX100.00583792656881856370676461667375040650342950,000$
6Jonah GadjovichXX100.00867765668672696258606163566869040640281925,000$
7James HamblinXX100.00583885646783816365626661646769040640283999,999$
8Justin KirklandX100.00713883638081756272605967587071040640313999,999$
9Jeffrey VielX100.00808255658084826456625860576971040640303999,999$
10Florian XhekajXXX100.00726852638277865855615962576364040620232925,000$
11Jonas RondbjergXX100.00693892608284815754595861566769040620281985,000$
12Eddie Genborg (R)X100.00644077567381635357555452585961040570203925,000$
13Pierre-Olivier JosephX100.006638786977847466306753615068670406302831,190,000$
14Andreas EnglundX100.00797367618677765730585562487072040620311999,999$
15Hunter McDonaldX100.00864364619481865730605264466566040620251985,000$
16Sebastian D. AhoX100.00573785636665705930655256477072040610312950,000$
17Michael CallahanX100.00684084607981835730565563486769040610272925,000$
18David SpacekX100.00623789606976855730615356476365040600241925,000$
19Jamieson ReesXX100.00583882566771795458575553566567040580261925,000$
20Jack RathboneX100.00573978596682815630585554476769040590281985,000$
21Mattias Havelid (R)X100.00553689586466765630575552476567040590233925,000$
22Stanislav SvozilX100.00623981587169795630575354466365040590241925,000$
23Connor Punnett (R)X100.00694077527863665130535054456365040570243925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9169468167788383645367626860717204066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Darcy Kuemper100.00949084929392949392949385900407703756,000,000$
2Lukas Dostal100.0092938878919092919092916975040760271925,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Carter Gylander100.0072736980717072717072716573040650262925,000$
2Amir Miftakhov100.0071767372706971706971706675040640273999,999$
3Benjamin Kraws100.0063726888626163626163626675040600272925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007881768277767877767877707804068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter71797769999343CAN6821,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gabriel VilardiFlamesC/LW/RW836914012122561412.00%114818.51033834000000053.85%1300001.2200000200
2Nico HischierFlamesC/LW817814011293715222.70%116821.0102210340000190053.07%22800000.9512000100
3Thomas ChabotFlamesD8257-20071521679.52%1518723.401231236000023110%000000.7500000020
4Rasmus DahlinFlamesD8336-11002171612918.75%416821.09314113600001000%000000.7100000000
5Sebastian AhoFlamesC/LW842624014162462216.67%114518.19112633000001048.68%7600000.8202000010
6Claude GirouxFlamesC/LW/RW8134-2001018226174.55%116220.350113290000200054.35%9200000.4900000000
7Tyler MyersFlamesD803301551267370%515219.09011426000024000%000000.3900010000
8Andrew CoppFlamesC/LW/RW81121201611459.09%29211.5100000000030028.57%1400000.4300000000
9Brandon CarloFlamesD6022-61351083110%711619.4800000000014000%000000.3400001000
10Brayden McNabbFlamesD8022-4801354050%315819.7800000000026000%000000.2500000000
11Jordan KyrouFlamesC/RW8112-700618215194.76%013717.18112828000000027.27%1100000.2902000000
12Brett HowdenFlamesC/LW8101-22010414347.14%0729.1100000000060040.82%4900000.2700000000
13Jean-Gabriel PageauFlamesC81012201319134107.69%212415.59000110003340049.43%17400000.1600000000
14Kevin StenlundFlamesC/RW8101-46061282412.50%310312.89000000000320048.89%4500000.1900000000
15Johnathan KovacevicFlamesD80111601055160%915819.81000227000025000%000000.1300000000
16Bobby McMannFlamesC/LW8000-62021415280%213817.27000229000010060.00%150000000000000
17Mattias JanmarkFlamesC/LW/RW8000-400033210%1516.39000000000000100.00%20000000000000
18Michael BuntingFlamesLW/RW4000-120325120%0266.68000000000000100.00%20000000000000
19Noah JuulsenFlamesD2000-100110000%12713.590000000002000%00000000000000
20Peyton KrebsFlamesC/LW/RW4000-320417030%0246.0700000000000050.00%20000000000000
Team Total or Average144193655-358210185191261791667.28%58236416.42612186731700032352150.35%72300000.4716011330
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Darcy KuemperFlames62310.8933.2631320171590010.667362001
2Lukas DostalFlames30110.8962.76174008770000.333326000
Team Total or Average92420.8943.084872025236001688001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew Copp (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW/RW331994-07-08USANo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes32025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,229,730$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Bobby McMannFlamesC/LW311996-06-15CANNo217 Lbs188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm999,999$999,999$891,891$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract)FlamesD301996-11-26USANo227 Lbs196 CMNoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,656,757$No4,100,000$--------4,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)FlamesD361991-01-21CANNo215 Lbs193 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-02-01YesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,351,351$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Brett Howden (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW291998-03-29CANNo201 Lbs188 CMNoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,337,838$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW/RW391988-01-12CANNo186 Lbs180 CMNoNoN/AYesYes12024-04-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,797,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Darcy Kuemper (1 Way Contract)FlamesG371990-05-05CANNo215 Lbs196 CMNoNoFree Agent2024-09-05YesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,351,351$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Gabriel Vilardi (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW/RW281999-08-16CANNo216 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-05-24NoYes52025-11-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,953,000$7,953,000$7,093,216$No7,953,000$7,953,000$7,953,000$7,953,000$-----7,953,000$7,953,000$7,953,000$7,953,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract)FlamesC341992-11-11CANNo180 Lbs180 CMNoNoN/AYesYes52026-01-31FalseFalsePro & Farm4,907,000$4,907,000$4,376,514$No4,907,000$4,907,000$4,907,000$4,907,000$-----4,907,000$4,907,000$4,907,000$4,907,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Johnathan KovacevicFlamesD301997-07-12CANNo223 Lbs196 CMNoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Kyrou (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/RW291998-05-05CANNo189 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-03-07YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,497,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin StenlundFlamesC/RW301996-09-20SWENo213 Lbs191 CMNoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lukas DostalFlamesG272000-06-22CZENo190 Lbs188 CMNoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$825,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mattias Janmark (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW/RW341992-12-08SWENo205 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree Agent2024-07-05YesYes32026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,560,811$No1,750,000$1,750,000$-------1,750,000$1,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Michael Bunting (1 Way Contract)FlamesLW/RW311995-09-17CANNo186 Lbs183 CMNoNoN/AYesYes32025-03-07FalseFalsePro & Farm5,427,000$5,427,000$4,840,297$No5,427,000$5,427,000$-------5,427,000$5,427,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW281999-01-04CHENo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,466,216$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah Juulsen (1 Way Contract)FlamesD301997-04-02CANNo201 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes22025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,560,811$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Peyton Krebs (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW/RW262001-01-26CANNo188 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-07-05YesYes22025-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,799,000$1,799,000$1,604,514$No1,799,000$--------1,799,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract)FlamesD272000-04-13SWENo204 Lbs191 CMNoNoN/AYesYes32024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,797,297$No6,500,000$6,500,000$-------6,500,000$6,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sebastian Aho (1 Way Contract)FlamesC/LW301997-07-26FINNo189 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-05-24YesYes32024-05-05FalseFalsePro & Farm8,460,250$8,460,250$7,545,628$No8,460,250$8,460,250$-------8,460,250$8,460,250$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract)FlamesD301997-01-30CANNo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoN/AYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,135,135$No8,000,000$--------8,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract)FlamesD371990-02-01CANNo229 Lbs203 CMNoNoTrade2024-07-05YesYes22024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,675,676$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.18203 Lbs188 CM2.554,089,602$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,971,249$71,496,250$49,497,250$24,860,000$24,860,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby McMannSebastian AhoJordan Kyrou29014
2Andrew CoppNico HischierGabriel Vilardi29032
3Brett HowdenJean-Gabriel PageauClaude Giroux27032
4Mattias JanmarkKevin StenlundMichael Bunting15023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotBrandon Carlo35032
2Tyler MyersRasmus Dahlin35032
3Brayden McNabbJohnathan Kovacevic15041
4Brayden McNabbJohnathan Kovacevic15041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoNico HischierGabriel Vilardi70005
2Bobby McMannClaude GirouxJordan Kyrou30005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotRasmus Dahlin70005
2Johnathan KovacevicTyler Myers30014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauKevin Stenlund50050
2Nico HischierClaude Giroux50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTyler Myers50050
2Thomas ChabotJohnathan Kovacevic50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel Pageau60050Brayden McNabbTyler Myers60050
2Nico Hischier40050Thomas ChabotJohnathan Kovacevic40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico HischierSebastian Aho60014
2Gabriel VilardiJordan Kyrou40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotRasmus Dahlin60032
2Brandon CarloTyler Myers40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoNico HischierGabriel VilardiThomas ChabotRasmus Dahlin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nico HischierJean-Gabriel PageauKevin StenlundThomas ChabotBrayden McNabb
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Claude Giroux, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Kevin StenlundAndrew Copp, Michael BuntingSebastian Aho
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Chabot, Rasmus Dahlin, Brayden McNabbThomas ChabotTyler Myers, Brandon Carlo
Penalty Shots
Nico Hischier, Sebastian Aho, Jordan Kyrou, Claude Giroux, Gabriel Vilardi
Goalie
#1 : Darcy Kuemper, #2 : Lukas Dostal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.500369002101371671163471029400.00%40100.00%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%2719258126
2Canucks1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300001024879028101029300.00%5180.00%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%2215267115
3Ducks2020000015-41010000002-21010000013-200.00012310100065262217047112933900.00%11190.91%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%513540142713
4Golden Knights1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246000200239122031710213133.33%5180.00%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%2215257125
5Hurricanes1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.50047110002203671115626512256116.67%6266.67%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%2921227126
6Kraken22000000862110000005411100000032141.000815230051207624213107118134811436.36%4175.00%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%533741132514
Total824000021928-9411000021215-341300000713-660.37519365510865126190808512237588418536616.67%35682.86%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%2061431805710252
_Since Last GM Reset824000021928-9411000021215-341300000713-660.37519365510865126190808512237588418536616.67%35682.86%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%2061431805710252
_Vs Conference724000011523-831100001810-241300000713-650.3571529441084312258369706211537216030516.67%29486.21%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%176122158509046
_Vs Division624000001219-72110000056-141300000713-640.3331223351063301886762590177466213126519.23%25484.00%014530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%149103133427739

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
86SOL1193655261237588418510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82400021928
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41100021215
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000713
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
36616.67%35682.86%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
908085128651
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14530347.85%14727753.07%7212756.69%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2061431805710252


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0116Kraken4Flames5WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0329Flames1Canucks2LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0438Flames3Kraken2WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0865Avalanche4Flames3LXXBox score
12 - 2026-10-1075Ducks2Flames0LBox score
15 - 2026-10-1393Flames1Ducks3LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15111Flames2Golden Knights6LBox score
20 - 2026-10-18135Hurricanes5Flames4LXXBox score
24 - 2026-10-22158Wild-Flames-
26 - 2026-10-24176Red Wings-Flames-
28 - 2026-10-26186Maple Leafs-Flames-
30 - 2026-10-28201Flames-Oilers-
32 - 2026-10-30215Kraken-Flames-
33 - 2026-10-31222Flames-Avalanche-
35 - 2026-11-02232Flames-Sharks-
37 - 2026-11-04247Flames-Kraken-
39 - 2026-11-06263Ducks-Flames-
41 - 2026-11-08280Flyers-Flames-
44 - 2026-11-11295Rangers-Flames-
47 - 2026-11-14313Flames-Kings-
48 - 2026-11-15328Flames-Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-17336Flames-Sharks-
52 - 2026-11-19348Wild-Flames-
53 - 2026-11-20363Blackhawks-Flames-
55 - 2026-11-22382Flames-Senators-
57 - 2026-11-24395Flames-Penguins-
58 - 2026-11-25407Flames-Devils-
59 - 2026-11-26423Flames-Rangers-
62 - 2026-11-29443Flames-Red Wings-
64 - 2026-12-01456Sabres-Flames-
66 - 2026-12-03465Capitals-Flames-
69 - 2026-12-06492Predators-Flames-
71 - 2026-12-08505Flames-Islanders-
72 - 2026-12-09513Flames-Flyers-
76 - 2026-12-13538Flames-Sabres-
78 - 2026-12-15551Flames-Lightning-
80 - 2026-12-17573Flames-Panthers-
83 - 2026-12-20592Flames-Stars-
84 - 2026-12-21605Canucks-Flames-
87 - 2026-12-24635Sharks-Flames-
89 - 2026-12-26647Jets-Flames-
91 - 2026-12-28656Flames-Jets-
92 - 2026-12-29671Flames-Blues-
94 - 2026-12-31689Panthers-Flames-
96 - 2027-01-02701Islanders-Flames-
98 - 2027-01-04711Lightning-Flames-
101 - 2027-01-07734Blue Jackets-Flames-
103 - 2027-01-09751Sharks-Flames-
105 - 2027-01-11766Kings-Flames-
107 - 2027-01-13785Flames-Blackhawks-
110 - 2027-01-16801Flames-Blue Jackets-
112 - 2027-01-18822Flames-Canadiens-
115 - 2027-01-21836Flames-Maple Leafs-
117 - 2027-01-23860Canadiens-Flames-
119 - 2027-01-25874Devils-Flames-
121 - 2027-01-27882Golden Knights-Flames-
123 - 2027-01-29891Mammoth-Flames-
128 - 2027-02-03907Flames-Mammoth-
129 - 2027-02-04921Flames-Golden Knights-
131 - 2027-02-06933Flames-Kings-
133 - 2027-02-08945Bruins-Flames-
135 - 2027-02-10963Penguins-Flames-
137 - 2027-02-12985Senators-Flames-
140 - 2027-02-151000Flames-Mammoth-
143 - 2027-02-181025Flames-Canucks-
147 - 2027-02-221055Oilers-Flames-
149 - 2027-02-241065Blackhawks-Flames-
151 - 2027-02-261081Flames-Jets-
153 - 2027-02-281099Flames-Capitals-
156 - 2027-03-031119Flames-Hurricanes-
157 - 2027-03-041120Flames-Bruins-
159 - 2027-03-061145Predators-Flames-
161 - 2027-03-081159Stars-Flames-
163 - 2027-03-101172Flames-Wild-
165 - 2027-03-121188Blues-Flames-
167 - 2027-03-141207Oilers-Flames-
169 - 2027-03-161219Kings-Flames-
171 - 2027-03-181237Golden Knights-Flames-
174 - 2027-03-211253Flames-Stars-
176 - 2027-03-231267Flames-Blues-
178 - 2027-03-251282Flames-Predators-
180 - 2027-03-271297Flames-Oilers-
183 - 2027-03-301318Avalanche-Flames-
185 - 2027-04-011334Canucks-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity57504750375027501000
Ticket Price125745246245
Attendance17,68515,05211,9317,8413,723
Attendance PCT76.89%79.22%79.54%71.28%93.08%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 14058 - 78.10% 1,904,463$7,617,851$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,858,823$ 89,971,249$ 89,971,249$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
89,971,249$ 9,750,723$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
72,369,584$ 165 491,736$ 81,136,440$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
83,837,160$ 61,149,223$ 54,435,805$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
89,971,249$ 14,028,751$ 104,000,000$ 13,971,249$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nico HischierAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Sebastian AhoAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Gabriel VilardiAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Bobby McMannAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Brett HowdenAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Andrew CoppAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Michael BuntingAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Peyton KrebsAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:34PO:0OV:67
John LeonardAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Jonah GadjovichAGE:28PO:0OV:64
James HamblinAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Jeffrey VielAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Florian XhekajAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Jonas RondbjergAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Jamieson ReesAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Nico HischierAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Sebastian AhoAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Jordan KyrouAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Gabriel VilardiAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Bobby McMannAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Brett HowdenAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Andrew CoppAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Peyton KrebsAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Jayson MegnaAGE:37PO:0OV:65
Matthew PecaAGE:34PO:0OV:65
James HamblinAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Justin KirklandAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Florian XhekajAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Jamieson ReesAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Jordan KyrouAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Gabriel VilardiAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Andrew CoppAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Michael BuntingAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Peyton KrebsAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:34PO:0OV:67
John LeonardAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Jonah GadjovichAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Florian XhekajAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Jonas RondbjergAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Eddie Genborg (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Thomas ChabotAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Brayden McNabbAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Tyler MyersAGE:37PO:0OV:69
Brandon CarloAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Johnathan KovacevicAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Noah JuulsenAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Andreas EnglundAGE:31PO:0OV:62
Hunter McDonaldAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Sebastian D. AhoAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Michael CallahanAGE:27PO:0OV:61
David SpacekAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Jack RathboneAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Mattias Havelid (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Stanislav SvozilAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Connor Punnett (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Darcy KuemperAGE:37PO:0OV:77
Lukas DostalAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Carter GylanderAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Amir MiftakhovAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Benjamin KrawsAGE:27PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aiden FinkFlames2023106
Alex CampbellFlames00Link
Alex PharandFlames2023170
Alexander ZetterbergFlames202485
Chase DeLeoFlames00Link
Dmitri IsayevFlames2025183
Douglas NilssonFlames2026133
Elijah NeuenschwanderFlames2025151
Emil PieniniemiFlames2023138
Emile GuiteFlames202582
Evan CormierFlames2016105Link
Evan GardnerFlames202489
Hunter McDonaldFlames2024133
Ilya PautovFlames2024151
Jacob CloutierFlames2025178
Jacob FlynnFlames2020216
Jiri TichacekFlames2021143
Kim SaarinenFlames202475
Liam PetterssonFlames2025210
Luka ArkkoFlames2026120
Malcolm SpenceFlames202518
Marc-Andre FleuryFlames20031Link
Matteo MannFlames2023157
Matthew LansingFlames2025221
Michal PradelFlames2025146
Mikhail YegorovFlames202452
Miroslav SatanFlames202491
Noel FransenFlames2024119
Ossi TukioFlames2026216
Patrik LaineFlames20162Link
Red SavageFlames202179
Reilly WalshFlames00Link
Theo RochetteFlames2020120
Theodor HallquisthFlames2025114
Tyler MaddenFlames00Link
Vladislav LukashevichFlames202181
Waltteri IgnatjewFlames2024183Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Flames Trade History

[10/6/2026 9:47:47 AM] Rasmus Dahlin has been selected as assistant for Flames.
[10/6/2026 9:47:47 AM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau is no longer as assistant for Flames.
[10/6/2026 9:47:47 AM] Thomas Chabot has been selected as assistant for Flames.
[10/6/2026 9:47:47 AM] Claude Giroux is no longer as assistant for Flames.
[9/29/2026 6:50:54 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Mammoth : Fabian Zetterlund (70).
[9/29/2026 6:50:54 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Flames : Y:2027-RND:4-UHC.
[9/3/2026 9:04:53 AM] Austin Watson has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[9/3/2026 9:04:53 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[9/3/2026 9:04:53 AM] Vasily Podkolzin has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[9/3/2026 9:04:53 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[9/3/2026 9:04:53 AM] Pierre-Olivier Joseph has been selected as captain for Heat.
[9/3/2026 9:04:53 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Heat.
[7/25/2026 9:11:41 AM] Austin Watson signed with Flames for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:11:41 AM] Austin Watson was added to Flames.
[7/18/2026 7:17:56 AM] Justin Kirkland signed with Flames for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:17:56 AM] Justin Kirkland was added to Flames.
[7/18/2026 7:17:42 AM] Jeffrey Viel signed with Flames for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:17:42 AM] Jeffrey Viel was added to Flames.
[7/18/2026 7:17:40 AM] Jayson Megna signed with Flames for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:17:40 AM] Jayson Megna was added to Flames.
[7/18/2026 7:17:36 AM] James Hamblin signed with Flames for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:17:36 AM] James Hamblin was added to Flames.
[7/18/2026 7:12:41 AM] Amir Miftakhov signed with Flames for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:12:41 AM] Amir Miftakhov was added to Flames.
[7/11/2026 6:19:43 AM] Mattias Janmark signed with Flames for $1,750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:19:43 AM] Mattias Janmark was added to Flames.
[7/11/2026 6:18:23 AM] Darcy Kuemper signed with Flames for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:18:23 AM] Darcy Kuemper was added to Flames.
[7/11/2026 6:17:48 AM] Brayden McNabb signed with Flames for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:17:48 AM] Brayden McNabb was added to Flames.
[5/30/2026 7:05:04 AM] Flames drafts Ossi Tukio as the #216 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Casey Fitzgerald was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Ian Mitchell was released.
[5/30/2026 6:50:46 AM] Eeli Tolvanen was released.
[5/30/2026 6:11:17 AM] Flames drafts Douglas Nilsson as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/30/2026 6:09:53 AM] Flames drafts Luka Arkko as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 7:54:12 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Flames : Sebastian Aho (75), Gabriel Vilardi (72), Y:2027-RND:3-VGK.
[5/24/2026 7:54:12 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Senators : Josh Doan (70), Drake Batherson (74), Emil Hemming (P), Y:2026-RND:1-CGY, Y:2026-RND:3-CGY.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Connor Punnett was added to Flames.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Eddie Genborg was added to Flames.
[5/24/2026 3:30:05 AM] Mattias Havelid was added to Flames.
[5/10/2026 7:16:44 AM] Heat was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[5/3/2026 6:21:04 AM] Flames was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[3/7/2026 7:56:29 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Jordan Kyrou (73).
[3/7/2026 7:56:29 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Flyers : Matt Coronato (68), John Mustard (P), Y:2027-RND:1-CGY, Y:2026-RND:2-CGY.
[10/5/2025 1:59:10 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Flames : Chase DeLeo (61), Alex Campbell (59), Reilly Walsh (61), Michael Callahan (62).
[10/5/2025 1:59:10 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:6-CGY, Y:2027-RND:6-CGY.
[10/5/2025 1:57:43 PM] Matt Coronato has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[10/5/2025 1:57:43 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[10/5/2025 1:57:43 PM] Florian Xhekaj has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[10/5/2025 1:57:43 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[10/5/2025 1:57:43 PM] Andreas Englund has been selected as captain for Heat.
[10/5/2025 1:57:43 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Heat.
[7/14/2025 5:11:30 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Flames : Y:2026-RND:5-EDM.
[7/14/2025 5:11:30 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Oilers : Brandon Saad (70), Y:2026-RND:5-CGY.
[7/13/2025 9:11:10 AM] Matthew Peca signed with Flames for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 9:11:10 AM] Matthew Peca was added to Flames.
[7/13/2025 8:57:27 AM] Sebastian D. Aho signed with Flames for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/13/2025 8:57:27 AM] Sebastian D. Aho was added to Flames.
[7/13/2025 8:56:38 AM] Vasily Podkolzin signed with Flames for $1,100,000 for 2 year(s).
[7/13/2025 8:56:38 AM] Vasily Podkolzin was added to Flames.
[7/8/2025 2:14:12 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Kraken : Rasmus Ristolainen (68).
[7/8/2025 2:14:12 PM] TRADE : From Kraken to Flames : Y:2026-RND:3-CGY.
[7/5/2025 5:49:25 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Peyton Krebs (65).
[7/5/2025 4:16:23 PM] Noah Juulsen signed with Flames for $1,750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/5/2025 4:16:23 PM] Noah Juulsen was added to Flames.
[7/5/2025 3:56:12 PM] Andrew Copp signed with Flames for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/5/2025 3:56:12 PM] Andrew Copp was added to Flames.
[6/15/2025 5:49:39 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Kraken : Mikael Backlund (72), Y:2026-RND:3-CGY.
[6/15/2025 5:49:39 PM] TRADE : From Kraken to Flames : Patrik Laine (71).
[6/8/2025 9:21:09 AM] Ruslan Iskhakov has been deleted from Flames.
[6/8/2025 9:06:30 AM] Filip Berglund has been deleted from Flames.
[6/8/2025 9:06:12 AM] Evan Barratt has been deleted from Flames.
[6/8/2025 9:04:48 AM] Danil Yurtaykin has been deleted from Flames.
[6/8/2025 8:59:03 AM] Albin Grewe has been deleted from Flames.
[6/4/2025 10:54:00 AM] Dillon Dube has been deleted from Flames.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Zach Sawchenko was released.
[6/1/2025 2:22:52 PM] Alex Gallant was released.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Carter Gylander was added to Flames.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Waltteri Ignatjew was added to Flames.
[6/1/2025 2:17:37 PM] Florian Xhekaj was added to Flames.
[5/31/2025 6:03:50 PM] Flames drafts Matthew Lansing as the #221 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/31/2025 2:15:40 PM] Flames drafts Liam Pettersson as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/30/2025 11:43:48 PM] Flames drafts Dmitri Isayev as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/30/2025 2:52:41 PM] Flames drafts Jacob Cloutier as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/29/2025 9:33:30 AM] Flames drafts Elijah Neuenschwander as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/29/2025 9:33:17 AM] Flames drafts Michal Pradel as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/27/2025 11:39:18 AM] Flames drafts Lucas Karmiris as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 9:09:34 PM] Flames drafts Emile Guite as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 9:01:15 PM] Flames drafts Eddie Genborg as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/25/2025 8:55:50 PM] Flames drafts Malcolm Spence as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[5/15/2025 9:40:03 AM] Flames was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[5/4/2025 8:58:27 AM] Heat was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[4/22/2025 6:57:58 AM] Ruslan Iskhakov has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[4/22/2025 6:57:58 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[4/22/2025 6:57:58 AM] Peyton Krebs has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[4/22/2025 6:57:58 AM] Ruslan Iskhakov is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[4/22/2025 6:57:58 AM] John Leonard has been selected as captain for Heat.
[4/22/2025 6:57:58 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Heat.
[1/5/2025 10:44:10 PM] Josh Doan has been selected as captain for Heat.
[1/5/2025 10:44:10 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Heat.
[1/3/2025 7:20:55 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Hurricanes : Brendan Lemieux (63), William Zellers (P).
[1/3/2025 7:20:55 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Flames : Brandon Saad (70), Y:2025-RND:5-DET, Y:2025-RND:6-DET.
[10/28/2024 10:07:45 AM] Pierre-Olivier Joseph has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[10/28/2024 10:07:45 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[10/28/2024 10:07:45 AM] Ruslan Iskhakov has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[10/28/2024 10:07:45 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[10/28/2024 10:07:45 AM] Brendan Lemieux has been selected as captain for Heat.
[10/28/2024 10:07:45 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Heat.
[10/2/2024 9:20:04 AM] Flames show interest in Charles Hudon from waiver.
[7/22/2024 11:03:50 AM] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Flames.
[7/22/2024 11:03:42 AM] Hunter McDonald was added to Flames.
[7/22/2024 11:03:36 AM] Tyler Madden was added to Flames.
[7/22/2024 11:03:32 AM] Jack Rathbone was added to Flames.
[7/22/2024 11:03:27 AM] John Leonard was added to Flames.
[7/22/2024 9:27:02 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Islanders : Anthony Beauvillier (68).
[7/22/2024 9:27:02 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Flames : Y:2025-RND:7-CHI.
[7/17/2024 3:08:25 PM] Bobby McMann was added to Flames.
[7/17/2024 3:08:14 PM] Andreas Englund was added to Flames.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Cameron Morrison was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Wade Allison was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Radim Zohorna was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Nolan Stevens was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Jonny Brodzinski was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Ashton Sautner was released.
[7/10/2024 3:05:33 PM] Andreas Englund was released.
[7/10/2024 10:51:41 AM] Benjamin Kraws was added to Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:57:04 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Flames : Tyler Myers (68).
[7/5/2024 2:44:34 PM] Ruslan Iskhakov has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:44:03 PM] Filip Westerlund has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:43:18 PM] Clayton Phillips has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:43:16 PM] Artur Kayumov has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:43:02 PM] Nicolas Meloche has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:42:56 PM] Joshua Ho-Sang has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:42:53 PM] Olli Juolevi has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:42:49 PM] Michael Dal Colle has been deleted from Flames.
[7/5/2024 2:42:46 PM] Carey Price has been deleted from Flames.
[6/5/2024 3:44:13 PM] Heat hired Kirk Muller for $500,000 for 5 year(s).
[6/5/2024 3:25:29 PM] Flames hired Darryl Sutter for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[6/5/2024 3:02:04 PM] Flames drafts Carter Gylander as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:59:24 PM] Flames drafts Connor Punnett as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:58:36 PM] Flames drafts Waltteri Ignatjew as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:48:20 PM] Flames drafts Ilya Pautov as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:46:42 PM] Flames drafts Hunter McDonald as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:43:49 PM] Flames drafts Noel Fransen as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:41:11 PM] Flames drafts Miroslav Satan as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:41:05 PM] Flames drafts Evan Gardner as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:40:53 PM] Flames drafts William Zellers as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:40:48 PM] Flames drafts Alexander Zetterberg as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:40:03 PM] Flames drafts Kim Saarinen as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:38:26 PM] Flames drafts John Mustard as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:37:54 PM] Flames drafts Mikhail Yegorov as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:34:38 PM] Flames drafts Emil Hemming as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[6/5/2024 2:00:10 PM] TRADE : From Capitals to Flames : Y:2024-RND:3-VGK, Y:2024-RND:3-NYR.
[6/5/2024 2:00:10 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Capitals : Y:2024-RND:2-CGY.
[5/23/2024 8:06:37 AM] David Spacek was added to Flames.
[5/23/2024 8:06:36 AM] Stanislav Svozil was added to Flames.
[5/23/2024 8:06:36 AM] Matt Coronato was added to Flames.
[5/23/2024 7:58:03 AM] Kirk Muller contract with Heat has ended.
[5/23/2024 7:58:03 AM] Darryl Sutter contract with Flames has ended.
[5/5/2024 9:31:07 AM] Jake Uberti has been deleted from Flames.
[5/5/2024 9:31:04 AM] Jayce Hawryluk has been deleted from Flames.
[5/5/2024 9:31:00 AM] Deven Sideroff has been deleted from Flames.
[5/5/2024 9:30:56 AM] Alexei Tsyplakov has been deleted from Flames.
[5/5/2024 9:30:54 AM] Alexander Yelesin has been deleted from Flames.
[5/2/2024 7:30:15 AM] Flames was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[4/18/2024 8:08:13 AM] Heat didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Michael Dal Colle has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Nolan Stevens is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Radim Zohorna has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Jonny Brodzinski has been selected as captain for Heat.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Heat.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau has been selected as assistant for Flames.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Thomas Chabot is no longer as assistant for Flames.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Claude Giroux has been selected as assistant for Flames.
[9/23/2023 8:53:37 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Flames.
[8/18/2023 9:14:02 AM] Zach Sawchenko was added to Flames.
[8/17/2023 2:27:04 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Matthew Coronato (P).
[8/1/2023 8:36:52 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Flames : Ruslan Iskhakov (60).
[7/20/2023 11:32:30 AM] Robert Carpenter was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Zach Fucale was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Mat Robson was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Adam Huska was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] John Moore was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Colton Sceviour was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] C.J. Smith was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Brandon Baddock was released.
[7/11/2023 11:23:40 AM] Alex Biega was released.
[6/30/2023 10:31:27 PM] Josh Doan has been deleted from Flames.
[6/30/2023 10:08:52 PM] Josh Doan was added to Flames.
[6/19/2023 6:12:13 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Red Wings : Y:2023-RND:7-CGY.
[6/19/2023 6:12:13 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Flames : Y:2024-RND:7-WSH.
[6/17/2023 3:58:27 PM] Flames drafts Alex Pharand as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:57:52 PM] Flames drafts Florian Xhekaj as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:57:06 PM] Flames drafts Matteo Mann as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/17/2023 3:51:50 PM] Flames drafts Emil Pieniniemi as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/12/2023 4:58:15 PM] Flames drafts Aiden Fink as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[6/11/2023 5:36:15 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Red Wings : Jaden Schwartz (70), Sean Behrens (P).
[6/11/2023 5:36:15 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Flames : Claude Giroux (74).
[6/9/2023 11:26:29 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Rangers : Y:2023-RND:2-TOR, Y:2023-RND:2-MTL, Y:2023-RND:3-CGY.
[6/9/2023 11:26:29 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Flames : Mikael Backlund (71), Y:2024-RND:2-DET, Y:2024-RND:3-TBL.
[6/9/2023 11:23:21 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Flames : Drake Batherson (72), Sean Behrens (P).
[6/9/2023 11:23:21 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Rangers : Y:2023-RND:1-CGY.
[5/8/2023 9:23:09 AM] Heat was eliminated at round 2 of year 2022.
[4/14/2023 8:37:50 AM] Flames didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[2/22/2023 10:13:20 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flames : Y:2023-RND:2-TOR.
[2/22/2023 10:13:20 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Maple Leafs : Y:2023-RND:3-TOR.
[2/20/2023 10:32:56 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Maple Leafs : Derek Stepan (66).
[2/20/2023 10:32:56 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flames : Colton Sceviour (65), Y:2023-RND:5-TOR.
[2/20/2023 10:32:27 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Maple Leafs : Taylor Hall (72), 3 000 000 $ (Salary Cap).
[2/20/2023 10:32:27 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flames : Dillon Dube (66), Y:2023-RND:3-TOR.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Nolan Stevens has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] C.J. Smith has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Kevin Stenlund has been selected as captain for Heat.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Wade Allison is no longer captain for Heat.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Taylor Hall has been selected as assistant for Flames.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Jean-Gabriel Pageau is no longer as assistant for Flames.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Nico Hischier has been selected as captain for Flames.
[1/30/2023 8:29:01 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Flames.
[1/29/2023 10:55:27 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Rangers : Joel Armia (68), Brendan Gallagher (68), Scott Morrow (P), Y:2023-RND:2-CGY.
[1/29/2023 10:55:27 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Flames : Jaden Schwartz (69), Derek Stepan (66), Vasily Podkolzin (63), Y:2024-RND:5-MIN.
[1/29/2023 10:54:47 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Canadiens : Anze Kopitar (75), Nick Holden (68).
[1/29/2023 10:54:47 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Flames : Michael Bunting (70), John Moore (66), Y:2023-RND:2-MTL, Y:2024-RND:2-MTL.
[1/4/2023 3:19:57 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Bruins : Jordan Oesterle (65).
[1/4/2023 3:19:57 AM] TRADE : From Bruins to Flames : Cameron Morrison (59).
[12/26/2022 1:22:03 PM] Vasily Demchenko has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:22:01 PM] Tyler Gaudet has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:59 PM] Melker Karlsson has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:53 PM] Jason Cotton has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:51 PM] Fredrik Handermark has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:48 PM] Daniel Carr has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:44 PM] Brock Gould has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:43 PM] Braydon Coburn has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:40 PM] Brandon Dubinsky has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:38 PM] Blaine Byron has been deleted from Flames.
[12/26/2022 1:20:36 PM] Anders Nilsson has been deleted from Flames.
[12/7/2022 9:33:14 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Golden Knights : Derick Brassard (67).
[12/7/2022 9:33:14 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flames : Jordan Oesterle (65).
[10/18/2022 8:49:40 PM] Fabian Zetterlund has been selected as assistant for Heat.
[10/18/2022 8:49:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Heat.
[10/18/2022 8:49:40 PM] Wade Allison has been selected as captain for Heat.
[10/18/2022 8:49:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Heat.
[8/30/2022 9:55:46 PM] Zachary Fucale has been deleted from Flames.
[8/30/2022 9:55:26 PM] Zach Fucale was added to Flames.
[7/4/2022 1:28:47 PM] Flames drafts Mattias Havelid as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.



No Injury or Suspension.


Flames Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Flames Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Flames Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA